Sold2023TOP GRES Ceramic Pitcher Vessel ITALYMarking reads GRUPPO CERAMICA TOP GRES MADE IN ITALY. Front of piece reads TRATTORIA LUFRANO. Piece is white toned and ceramic with multi toned floral and leaf detail. Pitcher measures approx 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019VILLEROY & BOCH Gruppo figurativo ceramica, anni '30.Gruppo figurativo ceramica, anni '30. Marchio sotto la base.. . Cm 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEMMAI, Firenze Un gruppo in ceramicaGEMMAI, Firenze Un gruppo in ceramica raffigurante una famiglia di cervi, anni '30. Firmato 'Gemmai Firenze'. Cm 37 (h) x 38 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX FRITZ Gruppo di Levrieri Borzoi in ceramicaMAX FRITZ Produzione Rosenthal 1930 ca. Gruppo di Levrieri Borzoi in ceramica smaltata e dipinta, firmati alla base.Bibliografia: Catalogo Rosenthal. GROUP OF BORZOI DOGS IN GLAZED AND PAINTED CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fornasetti, Milano Gruppo di sei tazzine in ceramicaFornasetti, Milano Gruppo di sei tazzine in ceramica decorate a foglie d'acanto. Seconda metà del sec. XX. A group of six ceramic cups. Second half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
2023LOTTO COMPOSTO DAun gruppo scultoreo raffigurante presepe,una scultura raffigurante avvocato e due sculture in ceramica raffiguranti macchina ed elefante Caltagirone XX secolo misure varie Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2 - Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin.Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin. 1971. Walnut and glass.. Cm 105,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Signature and production number 43/100.Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, Forme e SuperfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gruppo Strum / G. Ceretti & P. Derossi & R. Rosso, Gufram, Contract furniture Pratone, limitedGruppo Strum / G. Ceretti, P. Derossi & R. Rosso Gufram Contract furniture, model Pratone. Design 1970. Polyurethane foam, Guflac. 95 x 134 x 142 cm. From the limited edition of 200 copies from 1986,See Sold Price
2017Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black WatchWatch: Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black Watch Ref: 441 R 1003 of 1500 Diameter: 44 mm w/out crown, 52 mm w/crown, 54 mm lug to lug Lug Width: 24 mm at the lugs tapering to 22 mm (will take a 24 mm strSee Sold Price
Sold2022Divinitàa cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo,Divinitàa cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo, Cina sec.XVII h.cm.39, tracce di doratura a freddoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.IGRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I Important lampadaire "Ponte" formant un grand arc de cercle constitué de deux tiges métalliques sur lesquelles se fixent cinq globes ajustables en plexiglas noirSee Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello in rame sbalzato e vetroresina.Anni '70cm 185x160x15See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO NP2 NERONE E PATUZZISenza titolo Pannello in metallo e rame, cm 103,5 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2021NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello decorativo in legno inciso.Anni '60cm 77x199See Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR GRUPPO Pair of Elettra armchiars for Arflex.Pair of Elettra armchiars for Arflex. 1953. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 60,00 x 70,00 x 62,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 324, November 1953, cover and p. 31 - Giuliana Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR GRUPPO RO floor lamp for Artemide.RO floor lamp for Artemide. 1963. Nickel-plated brass and glass.. Cm 40,00 x 140,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015GRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figuraGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figura femminile su carro" XIX secolo Misure: cm 47 x 40 x h 38See Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I. Una lampada da tavoloGRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I. Una lampada da tavolo 'Prismar' per NUCLEO SORMANI, 1971. Metallo cromato, cristallo argentato. Cm 35 (h) x 30 x 30. Con un certificato di autenticitàdi Duccio Trassinelli. A 'See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSocietà Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino (ATTR.), Vase 'Giglio', c. 1900€1,300
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.€900
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Coffee table for Frigerio di Desio.€260
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Three-seater Ussaro sofa for Frigerio di Desio.€300
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) 4706 coat hanger floor lamp for Kartell, Milan.€120
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO NP2 / NERONE e PATUZZI Specchio-Spicchio, free-standing mirror for Forme e Superfici, Turin.€400
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Pair of Ussaro armchairs for Frigerio ri Desio.€400
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500