Sold2022Biedermeierpokal : Boehmen, um 1840/45Biedermeier cup : Bohemia, around 1840/45 Foot with notched decoration and grooved stem, dome with tulip blossoms. Colourless glass, cut decoration. H. 15 cm. - Several chips on the stand. // BiedermeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London,GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London, Meister R. Garrard, 1862 Silber, getrieben, gedrckt, ziserliert und innen vergoldet. H. 28 cm, 749 g. Auf der Wandung punziert mit Garantie- und BesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Cachepot Zürich, 1970er J. Silber. MeisterGrosser Cachepot Zürich, 1970er J. Silber. Meister Silber AG. Konische Rundform mit leichtem Hammerschlagdekor. Wandung und Boden mit gravierten Inschriften. Geschäftsmarke, Feingehalt 925. D 29,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 ChronographTitle:Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Description: Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Mens Watch Case Width or Diameter:41mm Case Thickness:14mm CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY MEISTER, CIRCA 1980 The realistically carved corallium rubrumA CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY MEISTER, CIRCA 1980 The realistically carved corallium rubrum coral bull’s head with marquise-cut diamond eyes, suspended from reeded bicoloured gold collets setSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, fine modelled hair, with hair ring, blue€60
598 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian Biedermeier bureau with integrated safe, circa 1840See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJD Schleissner & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Mounted Bohemian Glass Pokal$500(1 bid)