Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychromFigurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebespaar am Tisch mit Vogelkäfig auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 15 cm. - Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401.Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Zwei Putti mit Blumengirlande auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh.Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2499. H 16 bzw. L 17 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen EndeFigurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Modell von August Ringler 1889. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural group of a 'A music making family', J.C. Schönheit, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert und mit Gold staffiert, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIRA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIR CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED N.92X After the model by J.J. Kändler, modelled with Juno seated in a cloud and Zephyr in flight below theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN MONKEY BAND, LATE 1970S/EARLY 1980SA Meissen monkey band, late 1970s/early 1980s After the models by J.J. Kaendler and P. Reinicke of 1753-1765, comprising twenty-one figures, each on a base moulded with gilt-edged scrollwork: the conSee Sold Price
334 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
244 Lots AwayDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction Gallery74 Piece Meissen Porcelain "Scattered Flowers" Porcelain Service$400
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service. To include: teapot with undertray, coffee pot,$300(1 bid)
245 Lots AwayDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450
246 Lots AwayDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
3 days LeftLion and UnicornRare 19th c. Antique Meissen Porcelain Figurine, Tsarina Elizabeth II$1,000(1 bid)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$25
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Meissen 9 Piece Band 4in To 5in All Numbered Porcelain Figures Statues Figurines$250