Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN VON SCHIERHOLZ PORCELAIN PUTTI CHANDELIERGerman Dresden porcelain figural twelve-light chandelier, Musical Angels, Von Schierholz, mid 20th c., having floral finial, over two-tiered stem, issuing twelve scrolled foliate arms, ending in scallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guerman Von Bohn 'Roman Girl' Oil PaintingGerman Von Bohn, Germany (1812-1899) Oil on board in elaborate gilt carved wood frame of young Roman girl resting in a landscape setting in the Campagna, created 1869. Signed lower right. Measures 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE FISCHERBOOT AN DER KUESTEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fishing boat at the coast Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'German Grobe'. Part. min. dam. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2017German General HASSE von MANTENFFEL - Book SignedHasse von Manteuffel (1897-1978) German General. von Manteuffel commanded the 5th Panzer Army. He was a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords and Diamonds of NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Von Defregger copy oil on paper paintingDefregger, after Franz Von (German/Austrian, 1835 - 1921), "Mealtime Grace", oil on paper on oak panel, circa late 19th or early 20th century, illegibly signed lower left, genre domestic scene paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert von Herkomer (German, 1849-1914) Portrait of a Young ManHerbert von Herkomer (German, 1849-1914) Portrait of a Young Man oil on panel signed (lower left) 21 1/2 x 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)Oil on canvas showing an interior scene with figures by a window, a woman playing a mandolin for an elderly gentleman. Signed l/l, Image size: 30’’x25.5’’, (Frame size: 38’’x33’’).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867)Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867) "Two Dachshunds", 1855 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33-1/2" x 41", framed 43-1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in theLudwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Marvelous frame. 40x50cm. Frame: 62x72cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Von Schierholz German Hand Painted Putti Urns PAIRC.G. Schierholz (German). A pair of monumental and richly decorated lidded porcelain urns decorated with applied maidens, cherub putti, and flora. Hand painted flora adorns the urns from top to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VON RAVENSTEIN (GERMAN, 1854-1938).Oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed lower right. Sotheby's lot stickers affixed verso. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 34.5" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923)OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923) Fair at Munich Signed (lower right) Oil on board 45 x 62cm Provenance: With M Newman Ltd, Duke Street, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guerman Von Bohn (German 1812-1899) Oil on CanvasDepicting Saint Cecilia playing the celeste, signed and dated at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 38 1/4" x 30 1/4", the frame 40 5/8" x 32 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5"Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5" | Possible self portrait. Signed center right. Dated 11.16.91. Frame 12" X 10.5". Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber4 Satsuma figurines. Porcelain. Ceramic. Japan. Around 1900.€120(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHÖCHSTER porcelain. 3 pieces. Lidded box. Lidded vase. Candlestick.€80
Jun 12Leland LittleJohann Martin von Wagner (German, 1777-1858), Portrait of a Man in a Brown Coat$50
Jun 13DuMouchellesVon Schierholz (Germany) Porcelain Trinket Dish, Children with Flower Garland, Ca. 1930, H 7" Dia.$25
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONERNST VON DELIUS handsigned original B/W photo Ernst von Delius in an Auto Union, 17.5x13cm German€240
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVERITAS original B/W photo racing event '50s Nürburgring, starting scene among others with many€50
7 days LeftJasper521754 VELLUM BOUND German baroque compilation of songs and poems by F. Hagedorn$100
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned racing programme of J.M. Fangio and Mike Hawthorn signed, Grand Prix Berne 1954, good€330