Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 23X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, churchNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 25X17 cm. Titled in Painting. Provenance: Nechama and Asher Rosenblum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Bogen (Israeli - Lithuanian, 1916-2010)View of Safed, 1968, Watercolor on paper, 50 x 70 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki, church,Nikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), church, watercolor on paper, 20.5X14.5 cm. Titled in PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1962, watercolors on paper, 45X68 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 66X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 69X49 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 70X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlyle Curtis BROWNING (1921-1968) AmericanCarlyle Curtis BROWNING (1921-1968) ; watercolor on paper / framed ; 1948 ; dimensions 51 x 72 cm (20 x 28 1/3 in.) ; frame size 74 x 95 cm (29 x 37 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; artists famiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILIO GIANNACCINI (ROMA 1897 - ROMA 1968) HAREM | HAREMAcquerello su carta, cm 13x11,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra “Ilio Giannaccini Tripoli 1919â€. Entro cornice. | Harem. Watercolor on paper, 13x11.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right IliSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT ITALIAN SIGNED ARAB GENRE PAINTINGANTONIO GARGIULLO(Italian 1897-1968)Harem Girl Watercolor on paperSigned lower right19.25 inches x 15.25 inches (48.9 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Chamizo (B. 1948): MarketplaceJuan Chamizo B. 1948 Marketplace watercolor on paper 1968; signed and dated lower right Sight: 15 x 18 3/4 in. (38.1 x 47.6 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 28 1/4 in. (62.2 x 71.8 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Cavallon, Untitled, 1935Giorgio Cavallon(1904 - 1989)Untitled, 1935watercolor on paperinitialed and dated lower right: gc 3515 x 22 in. (38.10 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 28 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (55.25 x 72.39 x 3.81 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose De La Cruz Medina, Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980Jose De La Cruz Medina(Zia, 1935 - 1968)Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980watercolor on papersigned lower right: [artist's cipher] / JD Medina16 x 21 3/8 in. (40.6 x 54.3 cm.), frame: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Wu Hufan 1894-1968 Chinese Watercolor Paper ScrollInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring a village in mountain landscape scene. Signed Wu Hufan (1894-1968, Chinese), inscribed with one artist seal. 92 x 39 cm. Deep crease top right anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kees Van Dougen Dutch-French Ink Watercolor PaperInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman putting on lipstick. Signed Van Dongen on the lower left corner. Attributed to Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch-French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terrance Guardipee, Untitled (Ledger Drawing), 2005Terrance Guardipee(Blackfeet, b. 1968)Untitled (Ledger Drawing), 2005watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Terrance Guardipee ©8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (21.59 x 13.97 cm.), Frame: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM LACALLE Almeria 1968"Noises I. 2009 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 2009 Size 77 x 57 cm Marlborough Gallery Certificate, Madrid PROVENANCE Marlborough Gallery, Madrid Private Collection "See Sold Price
Sold2021Kees Van Dongen Dutch-French Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring two woman in evening wear. Signed "Van Dongen" to the bottom right. Attributed to Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch-French). 33 x 24 cm (13 x 9.5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Kees Van Dogan Dutch-French Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Van Dongen on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch-French). 25 x 21 cm (10 x 8.25 inches). Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tsuguharu Foujita 1886-1968 Japanese WatercolourPainting of sitting cat; watercolour on paper; framed; signed and attributed to Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), Japanese-French artist; dated 1929; 39 cm x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Foujita French-Japanese Watercolor ScrollWatercolor on paper, scroll. Featuring two cats. Signed Foujita on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968, French-Japanese). 46 x 30.5 cm (18.1 x 12.0 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD FOUJITA Japanese-French 1886-1968Watercolor on paper portrait of girl. Signed and attr. Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968) bottom left corner. 9.8 x 7.9 in. (25 x 20 cm). Foujita was a Japanese-French painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2018WU HUFAN Chinese 1894-1968 Watercolor ScrollInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll, featuring pine tree and craggy rock, signed and attr. Wu Hufan (Chinese, 1894-1968), inscribed with 2 artist seals, 84 x 60 cm. Wu Hufan was a Chinese painSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SIMÓ BUSOM (1927). "STILL LIVE", 1968.€70
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "LANGOSTA Y ROMERO", 1968.€350