Sold2022Two Mogensen Danish Sterling Serving PiecesTwo hammered sterling silver serving pieces by Danish silversmith Orla Vagn Mogensen, hallmarked underside includes: Spoon, measures 9.5"L x 2.25"W; Fork, 8.75"L x 1"W. Total weight - 176g. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018O. MOGENSEN "GRETA" STERLING SILVER SERVING SET 3POrla Vagn Mogensen sterling silver serving set comprised of a solid sterling 8.6" spoon, a sterling handled 8.75" cheese slicer or shaver, and a 10.75" sterling handled fish knife. Condition: good, liSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) MODERNIST STERLING BLOSSOM LADLES & SPOON(lot of 5) Modernist sterling silver ladles, mid 20th c., scroll handle with blossom, including: (1) Danish Orla Vagn Mogensen spoon, approx 5 1/8"l, (2) Mexican Sanborns ladles, (one) with double-spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016O. Mogensen sterling silver spoonO. Mogensen sterling silver spoon, pierced bowl, (Orla Vagn) Mogensen, hallmarked on back, 5" long, 0.855 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Forks and Pastry ForksWhiting sterling silver patent 1915, 10 silver pastry forks 5.75"L and 10 silver luncheon forks 6"L, all with matching monogram, 17.1 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Orla Mogensen Danish Sterling Salad Serving Fork And SpoonDESCRIPTION: Two items, each marked with "35 O. MOGENSEN STERLING DENMARK" on underside. Combined weight 198 g. (1) Orla Mogensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salad serving fork featuring "BloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Serving ForksTo include two meat forks (one gorham La Modele 1909), three sardine forks (one Manchester 1910, one Kensington 1893), and one Newberry 1900 Towle pastry fork. 5.44 ozt. Five are monogrammed. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Archibald Knox for Liberty Pastry Forks6 Archibald Knox for Liberty Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Pastry Forks in box, approx 4 ozt. 5"L (JKOC9884/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021ORLA VAGN MORGENSENS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE60 PIECE VINTAGE DANISH MODERN ORLA VAGN MOGENSENS ANTIK CHAMPAGNE PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET -3488 G TOTAL WEIGHT -12 TEASPOONS, 12 SOUP SPOONS, 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 SALAD FORKS, 12 KNIVES-CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentWatson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (105) items including (8) 5.5-inch individual butter knives, (36) 7-inch dinner forks, (12) 6-inch salad / pastry forks, (27) 5.75-inch teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER ALBEMARLE PASTRY FORKSFour Sterling Silver Alvin / Gorham Pastry Forks in the Albemarle Pattern c. 1894-1912, designed b William C. Codman. Each 5 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orla V. Mogensen Sterling Salad Fork and SpoonDESCRIPTION: Orla V. Mogensen sterling salad fork and spoon in the OVM1 pattern. Open leaf and scroll pattern to handles. Both marked Denmark. MEASUREMENTS: Fork 9-3/8" long. Spoon 9-5/8" long. 6.0 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017O. MOGENSEN 'GRETA' STERLING SILVER CARVING SET2 piece Danish sterling silver carving set in the 'Greta' pattern including serving fork and knife. Each marked O. MOGENSEN STERLING DENMARK to handle. Knife measures 12 1/8" (30.7cm) length. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP PASTRY FORKSSix Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Individual Pastry Forks. In excellent condition, monogram "A". Each fork measures 5 7/8" long. Weight on all 175 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Lily of the valley pastry forks in sterling silver. 10 pcs. in stock.Title: Georg Jensen Lily of the valley pastry forks in sterling silver. 10 pcs. in stock. Description: 10 Georg Jensen Lily of the valley pastry forks in sterling silver. Length: 14.5 cm. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop partial flatware serviceThe Kalo Shop partial flatware service Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 22 items, with applied H monograms: (3) dinner forks, (4) pastry forks, (4) teaspoons, (5) five o'clock spoons, (See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils. Cactus pattern. Comprising two forks (7.25"), one salad fork, three cake forks, two pastry forks, one fork (6.5"), three large youth teaspoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Silver Plate Specialty Flatware, 3Sterling Silver cocktail fork, 3 prongs with center prong longest, pierced silver handle, marked Sterling , measures 6.5 in. Long. . 34 ozt Mid century Silver plate Collectible/ child’s spoons, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD SPOON & FORK20th Century. Marked. In the style of Georg Jensen. Together with a cream ladle. Troy oz. 8.5. Length 8 ¾ in. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frigast Danish Sterling Fork & Russian SpoonsA Danish sterling silver serving / sardine fork by Frigast, Denmark. Modernist design. Measures 5.25" long. Weighs 34 grams. Together with a set of six Russian silverplate demitasse / coffee spoons stSee Sold Price
Sold201624 pcs Towle Sterling Flatware, Virginia Carvel pattern24 pcs Towle sterling silver flatware in the Virginia Carvel pattern, pat. 1919, including 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 5 teaspoons and 1 pastry server. 21.385 oz troy combined weigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Ice Cream Spoon Custom 5 3/4"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGreta by Orla Vagn Mogensen Sterling Silver Pea Spoon Pierced w/Flowers 9 1/4"$10
5 days LeftBidhausOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3Tine 5 3/4"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVilla Norfolk by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine 5 3/4" Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdolphus by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine Pierced 5 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Lily by Orla Vagn Mogensen Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Original 5 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Ideal 5 1/8" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 5 5/8" Heirloom Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HHAS 6 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCleone by International Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 5 3/4" Greek Figural$10(1 bid)
770 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLaureate by Towle Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 5 3/4" Heirloom Silverware Serving$10