Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballet.- Larionov (Miklhail) & others. Handbill, largeBallet.- Larionov (Miklhail) & others. Handbill, large broadside announcement, and programme for the Bal de la Grand Ourse 1925, comprising: 5 copies of the handbill on different coloured papers; 11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1895-1984, Guatemalan)La Dama de la Esmeralda I, 1979 Screenprint in colors on Amate paper under Plexiglas Edition: 6/100 Signed lower right: Carlos Merida; signed in the plate and dated lower center Sight: 40" H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2023CALLOT. Les Grands Miseres... 1633Jacques CALLOT. [Les Grands Miseres..] Les Miseres et Mal-heurs de la Guerre ... par ... Callot... et mis en Lumiere par Israel [Henriet] son amy. Paris: 1633. Oblong octavo, 18 etched plates (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Premiers Explorateurs / Les Grands NavigateursThree titles in a single volume from the Decouverte de la Terre series by writer Jules Verne. It includes Les Premiers explorateurs, Les Grands Navigateurs and Les Voyageurs with 59 illustrations by LSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2023GRAND TOUR STYLE BRONZE MODEL OF LUXOR OBELISKGrand Tour style patinated bronze model of L'Obelisque de Louxor at Place de la Concorde, late 19th c., on a black slate base, some small chips to edges of base, approx 15.25"h, 4.5"w, 4.5"d, 4.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from L'Art de Aimer L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and$1,450
10 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), The Flowered Cape; La serenade (two works)$50
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
10 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1882-1969). PAU / LA REINE DES SPORTS. 1928. 38¾x24¾ inches, 98½$900