Sold2019BOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUXBOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUX Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia / France, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 775/1000, with COA, overall good condition, 9x9.5in., overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela Rodo Boulanger b.1935 Abstract LithographGraciela Rodo Boulanger (French, born 1935). Limited edition abstract lithograph. Depicts a girl with a bird raised over her head. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 59/120 lower left. GuaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, b. 1935) 'Polo II' Lithograph SignedGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935). Limited Edition. Frame: 48" x 38.25". Lithograph Size: 35.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger ( Bolivia France b. 1935)Graciela Rodo Boulanger ( Bolivian French Born 1935 - ) " Petite Maternite " Hand-colored Etching Artist Pencil Signed and Numbered 136/150 Circa 1968 Printed on French hand-made Arches paper 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger b.1935 Figural LithographColor lithograph on paper by Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, French, born 1935). Subject matter depicts the warm bond between parent and child. Signed lower right and E.A. ( Epreuve D'Ariiste ) onSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIA 1935 -)Untitled (figure with a goat) Color lithograph,edition 74/100 lower left and signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 34" x W 26", sight H 30" x W 22" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Graciela Rodo Boulanger (born 1935)Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, France, born 1935) Painting of musicians. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Boulanger's work has been shown in more than 150 exhibitions on five continents. In 1979,See Sold Price
Sold2024GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (Bolivia/France, 1935-), "Card Suite" set of four lithographs., 9" x 8".GRACIELA RODO BOULANGERBolivia/France, 1935-"Card Suite" set of four lithographs. Signed in pencil lower right.9" x 8". Framed 18" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Boulanger - Pair of Cyclist PrintsGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, b 1935) Pair of Cyclists Prints, pencil signed and numbered lower margin 84/150 & 24/150Sight 24" H x 23.5" W, Framed 37.25" H x 36.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger 'Polo I' Signed LithographA vintage signed and numbered lithograph titled "Polo I" by Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, 1935-) depicting a polo match with various horses and players. Signed in pencil on lower left and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger Lithograph TricycleGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia, France, 1935) lithograph depicting child on tricycle. Print is pencil signed lower right Rodo Boulanger and number 133/200 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B.1935)Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B.1935) Two Color Lithographs "Girl On A Bull and "Boy On A Bull". Signed, numbered LII/C. Stamped gallery labels Opus Art Studios. Measures 11" x 109sight0" , frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) Color Lithograph "Mother and Child Reading Wall Street Journal". Signed in pencil and numbered 59/99. Full sheet measures 30" x 22", frame measures 30-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTSPAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTS, lithographs on paper, pencil signed and numbered "XXXV/C" lower right corner. Housed under glass in likely original frame. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL"GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL" PRINT, lithograph in colors, margins obscured by matte, retains old gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD attached verso giviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Boulanger Petite Chien Blanc Oil PaintingSigned Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935- Bolivia / France) oil on canvas painting. Petite Chien Blanc titled on verso. Features a young child with a white dog. Signed and dated lower right. Signed titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Boulanger Hand signed Etching Juego del DomingoTitle: Juego del Domingo Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Original Colored Etching Marks: From Limited Edition 250 handsigned numbered Printed: 1987 Paper Size : Heavy papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela R. Boulanger b.1935 Rhino Girl SculptureGraciela Rodo Boulanger (France, b.1935). Composition sculpture made of foundry stone with pewter gray patina. Titled "The Journey," a young female figure riding a rhinoceros. Artist signature on plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Boulanger Lithograph Enfant et oiseau 5Title: Enfant et oiseau 5 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1973 by Mourlot France Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Boulanger Lithograph Enfant et oiseau 6Title: Enfant et oiseau 6 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1973 by Mourlot France Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold20231973 Graciela Boulanger Original Lithograph 7Artist: Graciela Boulanger Title: 1973 Graciela Boulanger Original Lithograph 7 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.25 x 9.25 inch Description: Title: Untitled 7 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: BolivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Boulanger Lithograph, Enfant et oiseau 2Title: Enfant et oiseau 2 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1973 by Mourlot France Paper Size: Vellum 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Boulanger Lithograph Untitled 2Title: Untitled 2 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1973 by Mathieu A.G., Suisse Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.25 inch ConSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger Bird in Hand Plate Signed L/ED Lithograph CUSTOM FRAMED$10
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Boulanger G. Rodo Original Lithograph Voyage de Noces Signed & Numbered$1,300