Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Old SaltGordon Grant (1875-1962) Old Salt conte crayon, 9 x 6.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant Gloucester Litho signedGrant, Gordon (American, 1875-1962), Gloucester Street, lithograph, signed bottom right, 9 x 11.75 inches, matted and framed 17 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Gordon Grant Lithographs(2) Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) lithographs, "Fog over Gloucester", 8-3/4" x 11-1/4" image; "Men O' Gloucester", 8-3/4" x 10" image; framed size 29-1/2" x 21-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (UnitedTwo framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (United States 1875-1962), "Fishing Boats, Gloucester", lithograph, c. 1935, Ed: 250, as published by AAA, signed with pencil lower right, printed with blSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "Gloucester"., Lithograph onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"Gloucester". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Lithograph on paper, 9.75” x 12.75” sight. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant, (American, 1875-1962), Crested Dune,Gordon Grant, (American, 1875-1962), Crested Dune, Between Tides, Fog Over Gloucester, Porpoise Convoy, Heading for Port (a group of 5 works), lithographs, each signed in pencil, 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), (2) lithographs onGordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), (2) lithographs on paper, "Hauling in the Nets" and "Men of Gloucester", each pencil signed, 9" x 11-1/2" pl, good condition, tape marks in marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Hope Grant Original LithographGordon Hope Grant (American/United Kingdom 1875 - 1962) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Gordon Grant" lower right. Titled "Men O' Gloucester" in pencil lower left. Included is information fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962)Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962) Charcoal drawing of a harbor scene, seagulls in flight in the background. Image size: 9 x 11.5 inches. Grant was honored many times by the American Watercolor Society*. MembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic WhalingGordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic Whaling oil on canvas, 30 x 47 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at RestGordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at Rest lithograph, 9 x 11.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015(9) MARITIME PRINTS BY IMPORTANT AMERICAN ARTISTS - All(9) MARITIME PRINTS BY IMPORTANT AMERICAN ARTISTS - All etchings unless noted, in various stick frames, matted and glazed, including: (2) by GORDON GRANT (1875-1962); Sailors with Oars, 10" x 7 3/4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HelmsmanGordon Grant (1875-1962) Helmsman etching, 8.75 x 10.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to LetGordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to Let lithograph, 9 x 12 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Up from the SeaGordon Grant (1875-1962) Up from the Sea etching, 9.25 x 10.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant Oil on paper.Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962), Oil on paper, affixed to board, Ship at sea, signed lower left, Gordon Grant. Framed. (Approx. 15 1/2" x 17 1/2", overall: 19" x 21 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for WorkGordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for Work etching, 7.75 x 9.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) ConcarneauGordon Grant (1875-1962) Concarneau etching, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Towed Out, circa 1935Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Towed Out, circa 1935 lithograph, 9 x 11.25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HomeportGordon Grant (1875-1962) Homeport lithograph, 9 x 11.5 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Grant, W/C (Sailboat)GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) Untitled (Sailboat) Watercolor on artist paper 25" x 18" Signed in the lower left corner by Gordon GrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Old WindjammerGordon Grant (1875-1962) Old Windjammer lithograph, 9 x 11.25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HomeportGordon Grant (1875-1962) Homeport lithograph, 8.75 x 10.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Tide is Out"., Watercolor on$250
1 day LeftDempsey AuctionsGordon Grant, American 1797 "Old Ironsides" U.S. Frigate Consititution 1927 Print$40
6 days LeftLodestar Auctions1909 Harriet M. Cantrall Rose Still-Life Watercolor Painting Listed Artist$25
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsUn Soupcon de Vision (That Touch of Mink). 1962. One sheet ...$100
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsGeorge III English Silver Salts (2), canoe form by Charles Gordon-London, 1798 w/cobalt glass$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74039: Three Tiffany & Co. Hand-Hammered Silver Table A$400