Sold2019Oszkar Glatz Etching [Woman, Child]Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian 1872 - 1958) pencil signed etching. Signed 'Glatz Oszkar' lower right. Numbered '46/150' lower left. Indiscernible writing above number. Measures 14 in. x 10 in. image size andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oszkar Glatz Etching [Man Traveler]Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian 1872 - 1958) pencil signed etching. Signed 'Glatz Oszkar' lower right. Measures 11.5 in. x 9 in. image size and 17.75 in. x 14 in. sheet size. In good condition with tape residSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSZKAR GLATZ (HUNGARIAN, 1872-1958).Oil on canvas. Seamstress. Signed center right. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 31.5" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958) Two Girls withOszkar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958) Two Girls with Doll. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 24" x 20.25" Frame: 30.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSZKAR GLATZ: "PORTRAIT OF A SEATED MAN"oil on canvas signed lower left 19 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSZKAR GLATZ (Hungarian. 1872-1958)"Portrait of Seated Girl with Dish". Signed l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 20" by 16". Framed. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oszkar Glatz (1872 - 1958)Oszkar Glatz (1872 - 1958), children on hillside, oil on canvas, signed Glatz lower right, relined, 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Oszkr Glatz, (1872-1958)Painting oil on canvas by Oszkr Glatz, Hungarian (1872-1958) Children in Field. Signed Lower Right. Provenance from a Queens, NY Home. Excellent Condition. Dimensions- Sight-32" x 26". Frame- 40" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Oszkar Nagy (Hungarian, 1883-1965) - Children in RuralOszkar Nagy (Hungary, 1883-1965) - Children in Rural Landscape, Oil on Board. Marked. 70x102cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Glatz Oil on Canvas of Two GirlsOscar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958). Oil on canvas depicting two young girls in traditional dress. The older child plays with a doll while the younger watches from her perch beside her older sister. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Glatz Oil on Canvas of Two GirlsOscar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958). Oil on canvas depicting two young girls in traditional dress. The older child plays with a doll while the younger watches from her perch beside her older sister. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar GLATZ (1872-1958) Hungarian oil on canvasOscar GLATZ (1872-1958) Hungarian oil on canvas. 33 H x 40 5/8 W including frame. 23 5/8 H x 31 3/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRESee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED OSZKAR NAGY | Still Life with Apples (HungarianTitle: SIGNED OSZKAR NAGY | Still Life with Apples (Hungarian Painting) Description: Signed OSZKAR NAGY Still Life with Apples Painter: Unknown Hungarian Painter from the 20th century Condition: ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEIMAR REPUBLIC STAHLHELM GLATZ VETERANS GORGETA Weimar Republic Der Stahlhelm Ortsgruppe Glatz veterans gorget. The two-piece constructed insignia consists of an aluminum steel helmet insignia on a gilt aluminum insignia illustrating an ornate frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oszkar Tordai Schilling EtchingOszkar Tordai Schilling Etching, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Tordai Schilling’, text to lower left corner illegibly written, subject three musicians playing above a crowd of dancersSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 BerlinRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin FOHLEN Kaltnadelradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. BM 42 x 33 cm, DM 24 x 17,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Sintenis', unten links bez. 'NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glatz Oszkar, 1872-1958, By the Lake, 1913Artist: Glatz Oszkar Dates: 1872-1958 Title: By the Lake, 1913 Size: 60x80 cm Technique: Oil on canvas Signature: signed lower right: Glatz 1913See Sold Price
Sold2016Glatz Oszkar, 1872-1958, The Blue Bonnet (The lesson),Artist: Glatz Oszkar Dates: 1872-1958 Title: The Blue Bonnet (The lesson), 1945 Size: 62x46 cm Technique: Oil on canvas Signature: signed lower right: Glatz 1945See Sold Price
Sold2016Glatz Oszkar, 1872-1958, On the Way HomeArtist: Glatz Oszkar Dates: 1872-1958 Title: On the Way Home Size: 53,5x70 cm Technique: Oil on canvas Signature: signed lower left: Glatz 1944See Sold Price
Sold2016Glatz Oszkar, 1872-1958, Childeren on the Hill-sideArtist: Glatz Oszkar Dates: 1872-1958 Title: Childeren on the Hill-side Size: 32x40 cm Technique: Oil on canvas Signature: signed lower left: GlatzSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the BoskGlatz Oszkár (1872-1958)Oil on canvas64x90 cmSigned bottom right: GlatzSee Sold Price