Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tempo Tempo Clock Transposition.Tempo Tempo Clock Transposition. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1932. A pocket watch and an alarm clock visibly transpose when placed in two handsome nickel-plated stands, the alarm clock loudly ringing asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 50 x 70 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficiale delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Rockola Tempo 120 jukeboxSerial # 213577 Model 1478 Needs repairs. No Key. Plays 45's (No records included) 63"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder BoxSCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder Box. Designed in Switzerland, assembled in Italy. Winder is battery operated or with a universal adapter. This winder does not come with the poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”,Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated ’65, Archive No. 315, Image Size 13 x 18 Inches, Framed and Glazed 19 x 24 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Paul Attr. "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables, 6Tony Paul (American, 1918-2010) Attributed Mid-Century Modern "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables with Original Drink Stands, wood tops on three black painted metal legs terminating in wooden ball feet, setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockola Tempo Coin Operated JukeboxRockola Tempo Coin Operated Jukebox. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2018TEMPO/WIKING mixed lot of 3x 1:50 models Tempo MatadorTEMPO/WIKING mixed lot of 3x 1:50 models Tempo Matador Wiking, grey, mint green and blue, all used, but good condition German Description TEMPO/WIKING Konv. 3x 1:50 Modelle Tempo Matador Wiking, Grau,See Sold Price
Sold20212pcs KENT COFFEY Bedroom Furniture. TEMPO. High chest a2pcs KENT COFFEY Bedroom Furniture. TEMPO. High chest and low dresser. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF F. VICHI "IL TEMPO E MONETA" ALABASTERManner of Ferdinando Vichi (Italian 1875-1945), "Il Tempo e Moneta" ('Time is Money'), carved alabaster sculpture depicting a seated girl reading and needle tatting, signed to back of base and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman Tempo Black Spinel BraceletMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : David Yurman Gemstone : Black spinel Measurements : Bracelet is 7.25" long x 19.6mm wide Marked: : D. Yurman, D. Y. 925 Weight: 128.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winder Box.Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winding Box. Leather covered exterior. Leather and silk interior. Silver colored clasp, numbered - N726E.Working condition. 27x15x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scotola Del Tempo Italian Triple Watch Winding BoxScotola Del Tempo tan leather triple watch winding box. Front snap closure with four slots with leather inserts for watch storage at top. Automatic watch winders at lower portion of box. Interior lineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clifton Karhu (1927-2007): Tempo NijoClifton Karhu (1927-2007): Tempo Nijo. Circular woodblock print, titled, signed, numbered 59/80. {Diameter: 10 inches (25.4 cm)}. [Minor mat burn].See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MUSANTE La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumoreFRANCESCO MUSANTE 1950 La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumore Tecnica mista su carta assorbente cm. 29x38 Firma e titolo al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovo Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio Vol I-IIGiovo, Paolo. "Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio" Volumes I & II. Translated by Ludovico Domenichi. Venice; 1581. Quarter leather with vellum boards, 8vo (8 1/4" high). Repaired covers, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Le Spirali del TempoOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di C. Oliver pubblicata nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 488, Maggio 1968 (titolo originale “The Winds of Time”, 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2018King Tempo Baritone SaxKing Tempo Baritone Saxophone / Bari Sax in original hard case- extensive losses to tolex on caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tony Paul Mid Century "Tempo" Side TableTony Paul, molded plywood small table top with brass furnished legs. This table usually comes in a set of three.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 02Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Ronson Tempo Table Lighter Working Condition Chrome Plated needs flint$18
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 10 pieces, among it sales brochures like fold-out brochure Büssing "Dreiachser",€40