Sold2022GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi.Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 52,00 x 80,50 x 42,50. Brescia, 1970s. We warmly thank HABITO, Giuseppe Rivadossi Officina for confirming the authenticity of the chairs (via emSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Pair of bedside tables with three drawers for Officina Rivadossi.Pair of bedside tables with three drawers for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 59,00 x 55,00 x 43,50. 1980s / 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture in Lime Wood Capanno by Giuseppe Rivadossi, 1974"Historical" work by Maestro Giuseppe Rivadossi truly of great aesthetic-emotional impact where the shape of the object is underlined and marked by a series of subtle incisions.“Capanno” is paSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Table.Table. Oak.. Cm 95,00 x 200,00 x 75,00. 1970s, signature on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Single bed for Officina Rivadossi.Single bed for Officina Rivadossi. Carved walnut.. Cm 206,00 x 80,00 x 94,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Single bed for Officina Rivadossi.Single bed for Officina Rivadossi. Carved walnut.. Cm 206,00 x 80,00 x 94,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Rivadossi Pair of stools Attr. G. RivadossiHeight: 52 cm, Width: 44 cm, Depth: 41.5 cmPair of Stools made of wood attributed to Giuseppe RIvadossi, 1960s-70s.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Wood sculpture.Wood sculpture. . Cm 36,00 x 156,00 x 27,00. Unique piece, part of the exclusive furniture of Casa G. Brescia, late 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Table on wheels for Officina Rivadossi, Nave.Table on wheels for Officina Rivadossi, Nave. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 68,00 x 80,50. 1980s / 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MANNER OF GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI BENCHESPair of craft-made solid wood benches with waterfall sides and curved seats; in the style of Giuseppe Rivadossi. 20th Century. Provenance: From the Greenwich, CT estate of artist Taira Rapoport. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Nello stile di. Cinque sedie.GIUSEPPE nello stile di. Cinque sedie. Legno di rovere.. Cm 45,00 x 90,00 x 45,00. anni Settanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800$400
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4$225