Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Admiral George Back Seascape Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Sir Admiral George Back (English 1796-1878) depicting a seascape scene. Measures approx 10" x 12" (16" x 14" framed). Shows some minor frame wear. pm191702 Have a simiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edoardo Gioja (Roma 1862 - Londra 1937)Ponticello sul fiume nella campagna romana pastello su cartoncino riportato su cartone, cm 38,4 x 58,8 firmato in basso a sinistra: Edoardo Gioia Roma Small bridge on the river in the roman countrysidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (defects) LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Needlepoint Embroidered Schoolgirl €™s SamplerAn English Needlepoint Embroidered Schoolgirl €™s Sampler Wrought by Jemima Elizabeth Moule (1790-1878), Dated 1796 the text reads: Jesus permit thy gracious name to stand/ As the first efSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 1800s WILLIAM TURNER The Shipwreck Engraving SIGNEDJoseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851). The Shipwreck. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver William Miller (British, 1796-1882). Year: 1878. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ZAMERINI Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma.Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma. 1961. Mahogany wood and leather.. Cm 65,00 x 70,50 x 60,00. Liuterature: Domus n. 377, April 1961, rassegna DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO X , Pius PP. X (nato Giuseppe Melchiorre Sarto; Riese, 2 giugno 1835 – Roma, 20 agosto 1914)PIO X , Pius PP. X (nato Giuseppe Melchiorre Sarto; Riese, 2 giugno 1835 – Roma, 20 agosto 1914) Ex Indumentis relicPhoto of Blessed Pope Pius X with framed relic, EX INDUMENTIS, small fragmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ KNEBEL (Swiss, 1809-1877)Forum Boarium and the Temple of Uesta (Rome) sgn. and dated, l.l, F. Knebel / 1866, paper card on back,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
May 25Art La RosaGiuseppe Andreoni (Roma ca 1825) - Bas-relief depicting Venus and Cupid in a golden frame€140
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€340
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Menotti Domenico (Mostardas, 16 settembre 1840 – Roma, 22 agosto 1903)€200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Domenico Menotti (Mostardas, 16 settembre 1840 – Roma, 22 agosto 1903)€30
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
1 day LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseGIUSEPPE ARMANI BLUE PARROT & SUNFLOWER "BLUE WONDER" 24" T LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED$150(3 bids)