Sold2024Giulio Radi Vase, Provenance Lobel ModernArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Giulio Radi (Italian, 1895-1952); Arte Vetraria Muranese (A.V.E.M.) (Italy)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950, H. 22 cm. Execution: A.Ve.M. Red glass, regularly pricked air bubbles and burst gold and silver foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, AVEM, Stuttgart 2020, pp.See Sold Price
Sold2017'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952Giulio Radi. 'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952. H. 23.4 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, fused murrhines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2018'Reazione policrome' vase, c. 1952Giulio Radi, H. 23.5 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, applied murrines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura francese . Vaso in vetro incolore satinatoManifattura francese . Vaso in vetro incolore satinato decorato in rilievo a pinguini. Sec. XX (h. cm 14 x d. cm 18,5) French manufacture. A glass flower vase decorated with penguins. 20th century (h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaseCarlo Nason, vase model s509. Glass and steel. Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaso modello S509 in vetro e acciaio. Dimensioni: 35x30x32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "FlorianBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "Florian II" in vetro arancione decorato con applicazioni in vetro incolore (h. cm 45) A "Florian II" orange coloured glass vase (h. cm 45)See Sold Price
Sold2017Legras, Francia . Lotto composto da tre vasi portafioriLegras, Francia . Lotto composto da tre vasi portafiori in vetro incolore, dipinti a paesaggi invernali. Primo quarto del sec XX (h. cm 22) Legras, France. Lot comprising three painted glass vases. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salviati (attribuito) Semmerso glass bottle vaseSalviati (attribuito) Semmerso glass bottle vase mounted as lamp with pink fabric shade. Murano 1950s (h cm 65) Vaso a bottiglia in vetro sommerso incolore e verde con inclusione di spirale rosa, montSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seguso (Attribuito)Vaso portafiori in vetro sommersoSeguso (Attributed)Colorless and light amethyst glass vase. Murano, 1960s/1970s. (h 31 cm.)(Attribuito)Vaso portafiori in vetro sommerso incolore e ametista chiaro. Murano, anni '60/'70. (h cm 31)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) GLASS VASE FROM THE «EX/0100» SERIESAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) GLASS VASE FROM THE «EX/0100» SERIES «B» MODEL VASO DELLA SERIE EX/0100 MODELLO B in vetro incamiciato nei toni del rossoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Zecchin, Vase, 1921/22Model no. 1879 or 5305. H. 32.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. or MVM Cappellin. Straw yellow glass. Not signed. Literature: Exh. cat. Vittorio Zecchin, Le Stanze del Vetro, Venice 2017, p. 189.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,000(2 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsPAUL DACHSEL VASE WITH CARVED STYLIZED WINDFLOWERS AND RETICULATED TOP$600(1 bid)