Sold2022Clark Hulings (1922-2011), Sicilian Light In GiulianaClark Hulings (1922-2011), Sicilian Light In Giuliana, oil on canvas, 20 x 30, signed lower left: Hulings © 1996, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Table lamp.Table lamp. Lacquered metal. Cm 30,50 x 36,00 x 30,50. Ottero model table lamp, for Quattrifollio, 1974. White lacquered metal structure and beaded decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza e Giuliana Gramigna, Tre lampade mod. LolaStruttura in metallo e diffusori in perspex., Prod. Quattrifolio, Italia, 1974, Cm 60X20X60, Bibliografia, Domus n. 532, marzo 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Mazza & Giuliana Gramigna, Rare Table LampSergio Mazza & Giuliana Gramigna Rare table lamp, 1970s Perspex, marble, aluminum. Manufactured by Quattrifolio Design, Italy. 30" H x 18" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuliana Gramigna for Quattrifolio table lampGiuliana Gramigna (b. 1929) for Quattrifolio Design table lamp Italy, 1970s marble, brushed steel, plastic unmarked 19 1/4"w x 18"d x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp,Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp, 1967/68, H. 40 cm, Ø 50 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Glass, opal white, sheet metal, white., Pansera, Nientedimeno / Nothing Less La Forza del dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada daSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada da tavolo 'Pavone' per QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN, 1974. Acciaio verniciato, policarbonato. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 60. A 'Pavone' table lamp manufactured by QUSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Due lampade da tavolo o aGIULIANA GRAMIGNA Due lampade da tavolo o a plafone "Electra" per ARTEMIDE, 1968. Alluminio laccato, vetro fumato bianco. Altezza cm 39, diametro cm 50. Letteratura: Domus 467 (ottobre 1968), p. 36 AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIANA GRAMIGNA & SERGIO MAZZA LAMPADA DA TAVOLO 'MAGNOLIA' PER QUATTRIFOLIO - 'MAGNOLIA' TABLEGIULIANA GRAMIGNA & SERGIO MAZZA Lampada da tavolo 'Magnolia' per Quattrifolio 1971 Metallo cromato, vetro. 28 x 38 x 38 cm - 'Magnolia' table lamp for Quattrifolio 1971 Chrome plated metal, glass. 11See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, Lampada da tavolo modello "Electra"GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Produzione Artemide 1968 ca. Una lampada da tavolo modello "Electra", struttura in metallo laccato bianco, diffusori in vetro sfumato bianco, corpo circolare schiacciato con corpo ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGIO MAZZA e GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIOSERGIO MAZZA e GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN, anni '70. Quattro plafoniere 'Micco'. Ottone cromato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 25 altezze cm 18, diammetro cm 40. Letteratura: XSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIOSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN Sette lampade da parete modello 'Pavone', 1974. Plexiglas. Altezza cm 31, larghezza 28, profondità 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIULIANA TRAVERSO (1930-2021) Perchè il ventoGIULIANA TRAVERSO (1930-2021) Perchè il vento ti porti sempre un soffio di primavera 1980 stampa ai sali d'argento con intervento di viraggio in camera oscura cm 15x22 firmato, datato e titolato suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuliana Teso Suede Mink Fur Lined JacketSize: 15" across shoulders, 23" sleeve length Condition: good Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada daSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada da tavolo "Micol" per QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN, 1971. Acciaio verniciato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 43, diametro diffusore cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 506 (gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuliana GramignaDue lampade da tavolo mod. Flu Metallo laccato, tela plastificata. Prod. Quattrifolio, 1976 ca. h cm 45, diam. max cm 40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuliana Gramigna Lampada da tavolo mod. ElectraStruttura in vetro satinato e supporto in metallo cromato. ¶Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA DueSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Due portariviste per ARTHUR KRUPP (linea dell'orso), 1972. Granito, acciaio inossidabile. Firme degli Autori e marchio della manifattura stampigliati. Cm 36 (h) x 48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuliana Teso Mink Coat Midnight Brown w/Black TrimSize 40, Silk Blend Lining, Front 51", Collar to Cuff 33, Shoulder to Cuff 26", Shouler to shoulder 17", Pit to Pit 22", Pit to Cuff 18", Back Neck to Bottom 53", Fur Collar Trim Neck 4" Cuff Trim 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAMIGNA GIULIANA & MAZZA SERGIO Micol table lamp for Quattrifolio.Micol table lamp for Quattrifolio. 1971. Opal glass and painted metal.. Cm 49,00 x 52,00 x 49,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 197.See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada daSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Una lampada da tavolo 'Micol' per QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN, 1971. Acciaio verniciato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 43, diametro diffusore cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 506 (gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliana Teso Long Fox Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: Giuliana Teso long fox fur coat sold by Muscalus. Satin liner labeled "Giuliana Teso" and "Muscalus Furs Harrisburg, PA". Two exterior pockets. One button and two hook-and-eye enclosuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliana Cesari (attribuzione),Lampada da tavolo in travertino. Prod. Nucleo Sormani, Italia, 1969 cm 14x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Giuliana Teso Italy fur coat Neiman MarcusLuxury 1970s Giuliana Teso genuine fox fur coat for Neiman Marcus. Made in Italy. Monogrammed "Barbara" and brown silk lined Teso interior. Measures: 38" bust, 32" waist, 36.5" length.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsfrank torre & rudy giuliani dual autographed signed OML baseball (JSA COA #aq67411)$110
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBilly Martin Danny Lawler signed 11x14 photo To Rudy Giuliani 2 auto RARE PSA$960
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Buccellati Wise Monkey BWM-F1$12,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Butterfly B24 LED Transparent Print$20,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Skull SKR8DL LED 3D Lenticular$27,000
5 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 3 parts pouch for Giulia TZ€2,800
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage 2002 1st Anniversary 9/11 Commemorative Novelty Note Bush Guiliani Excellent Condition$1(1 bid)
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Dual-Signed and Numbered Joe Torre and Mayor Rudy Guiliani 16 x 20 Photograph$50