Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boccaccio, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V).Boccaccio Giovanni, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V). Londra [ma Parigi]: s.e. [Prault], 1757. 5 volumi in-8° (mm 191x115). Pagine XI, [1], 292; 271, [1]; 195, [1]; 161 [i.e. 261]; 247, [1]. Con 5See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Novellas] Boccaccio, Decameron, 1597-1799, 2 worksTWO WORKS OF SHORT STORIES WRITTEN BY BOCCACCIO [1.]: Boccaccio, Giovanni. Il Decameron di messer Govanni Boccacci, cittadin fiorentino, di nuouo ristampato, e riscontrato in Firenze con testi antichiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare discourses on the sacraments 1702Heading: Author: Giovanni il Jeune Title: Il Missionario dell'Oratorio, overo discorsi sagri di tutti li santissimi sagramenti. Composti, e predicati dal M. Rev. Padre Giovanni il Jeune... e tradottiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIOVANNI IL GUERRIERO, XARALAMPY E BONIFACIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS JOHN THE WARRIOR, CHARALAMPUS AND BONIFACE, 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef HoffmannTavolino Faggio curvato tinto, vetro molato. Prod. Jacop & Josef Kohn, 1905 ca. h cm 74, diam. cm 66 Literature: Giovanni Renzi, Il mobile moderno, Gebrüder Thonet Vienna, Jacob & Josef Kohn, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Piccio Graphite on Paper Study of Two FiguresGiovanni Carnovalli Il Piccio (Italian, 1804-1873) graphite on paper artist study sketch of two figures in a landscape, signed "Piccio" on blue mat and housed under glass in a gilt and blue painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO"Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO" (Sassoferrato, 1609 - Rome, 1685). "Mater Dolorosa". Oil on canvas. It has Repainting and a hole in the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Music.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, inMusic.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, in Two Acts: represented for the first time in London, first English edition, very slight cockling to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (il Grechetto) etching "Head of an Oriental"Medium: etching. Printed ca. 1800-1820. Size: 4 3/8 x 3 1/4 inches (image); 113 x 83mm with thread margins. This impression is printed on thin China paper, mounted by a previous owner onto a support sSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1810 Mozart Selections Il Don Giovanni“Selection of Favorite Airs & c from Mozart’s Celebrated Opera “Il Don Giovanni” Arranged for Two Performers on the Piano Forte..”, by J. Mazzinghi, printed at London y Goulding, D’AlmaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: PrayingOil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: Praying “Virgin. Giovanni Battista Salvi, Il Sassoferrato”, López de Aragón 20 years in MaastriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Battista Salvi, paintingAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, painting, After Giovanni Battista Salvi, il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685), Madonna at Prayer, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 17.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 26.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1820 Mozart Overture Don Giovanni“Mozart’s Overture to Il Don Giovanni for Two Performers on the Piano Forte with Accompaniments for Flute and Violoncello, adapted and inscribed to Miss Wylie by J. Mazzinghi”, printed at LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Giovanni XXIII (Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli - Sotto il Monte, 25 novembre 1881 – Città€340
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Giovanni XXIII (Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli - Sotto il Monte, 25 novembre 1881 – Città€240
7 days LeftJasper521757 DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 110 plates$1,500
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
1 day LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncIWC IL DESTRIERO SCAFUSIA 18K TOURBILLON MINUTE REPEATER PERPETUAL CALENDAR SPLIT SECOND$45,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
BonhamsCircle of Jacques Courtois, called il Borgognone (French/Italian, 1621-1676) An Equestrian Battl...$900