Sold2024A Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub StatuesA Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub Statues. Cub has a chip on the ear and a hairline crack on one leg, Please see pictures. Cheetah measures approx. 25" X 18.5" X 11". CubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Ronzan, potteryGiovanni Ronzan, two pottery dogs. Signed and numbered. Giovanni Ronzan, ceramica raffigurante due cani alani. Firmata e numerata. Dimensioni: 53x28x h 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG-GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG -NUMBER 37-SIGNED ON BOTTOM-SEE ALL PHOTOS-JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Ronzan Hand Painted Porcelain Harpist FigurineHand painted Italian porcelain figurine depicting a woman playing a harpsichord by Giovanni Ronzan. It is in great condition just showing a small chip on the base. Fully signed on the bottom. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro & Giovanni Ronzan Porcelain FigurinesThis captivating lot presents a trio of porcelain figurines. Two Lladro Porcelain Figurines- "Girl with Candle" 4868, "Girl with Calla Lilies" 4650. Come with Giovanni Ronzan "Praying Madonna" FigurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA VERDE, XXSECOLO raffigurante Diana cacciatrice, poggiante su base circolare, firmato sulla base a destra Houdon- usure, ammaccature, alcuni graffi sulla superficie Alt. cm 62,5, larg. cm 17,5 A DARK PATINA BROSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 60's Ronzan Ceramics, Italy Female Sculpture1960's era Giovanni Ronzan (Italian, 1906–1974) founder of Ronzan Ceramics, post Lenci era sculpture. Figure of a seated young woman in a contemplative pose holding a lily. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 4 18TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS ENGRAVINGSCupid & Satyrs, Diana, Diane et Acteon Change en Cerf, Untitled etchings and engravings on paper after Agostino Carraci, Procancini pinx sculpt. Giovanni Vitalba (1738-1792), E. Edwards fecit largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Crescent Vase ABCG, Diana Pattern By LibbeyPedestal Crescent Vase American Brilliant Cut Glass, Diana Pattern By Libbey, 11" x 9", Scalloped Petticoat Hobstar Foot, Incredible Example, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Diane, plume et encre brune, lavis sur papier, signé, titréCHF 6,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Postmodern Freeform Coffee Table, 1980s$300
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCALBERTO VARGAS DIANA THE HUNTRESS LITHO PRINT$10(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC53 pcs Vintage Meito China Made in Japan Hand Painted Dinner Set in Cream Floral Diana Pattern. See$20(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61037: Jules Bernaerts (Belgian, 1882-1957) Diana the H$500