Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - AgrumiOlio su cartone, cm. 12,5x29. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena, "Soldiers on Horses"Giovanni Bartolena (Italian, 1866-1942), late 19th century oil on canvas depicting two soldiers on horseback , one driving a horse-drawn, covered wagon, signed l.r. and verso, from a Rochester, NY, esSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Garofani rossi Firmato Giov Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 47X28,5 Provenienza: Milano, Mondial Gallery Milano, collezione privata Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BARTOLENA Still life.Still life. Oil on board. Cm 40,00 x 28,50. Signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BARTOLENA Cows.Cows. Oil on cardboard. Cm 25,00 x 18,00. Signatire lower left. At the back stamp Galleria Sant'Ambrogio, Milan. Authenticity by Borgiotto. Galleria d'Arte Manzoni Authencity.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sekka Kamisaka: Nichren Blizzard at Sado Island, 1909Artist: Sekka Kamisaka Subject: Nichren in a Blizzard at Sado Island Date: 1909 Size: 20 x 13.25 inches Published by Unsodo, ato-zuri edition Medium: Japanese woodblock print Sekka Kamisaka (1866-1942See Sold Price
Sold2024James Knox (NY,Scotland,1866-1942) oil paintingARTIST: James Knox (New York, Scottish, 1866 - 1942) NAME: Landscape with Cross Country Skier MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Medium Suzuri-bako by Kamisaka Sekka and othersJapanese Lacquer: Suzuri-bako (Writing Box) Cranes and Rock, is a work designed by Kamisaka Sekka (Japanese 1866-1942) with lacquer by Miki Hyoetsu (Japanese 1877-1949) and Kyoto Ware by Ito Tozan (JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Japanese Tea Ceremony Table, Kamisaka SekkaRare Japanese Tea Ceremony Table by Kamisaka Sekka (Japanese 1866-1942) Paulownia or Kiriwood table, of rectangular form with one side an openwork frieze, on squared legs over a stretcher shelf, the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con RostroSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con Rostro y Pies. Bronze sculpture with greenish patina dated to 1992, inscribed 'Sergio Bustamante' and numbered 24/100, set on a black marble base. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a fogliaGIOVANNI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a foglia , per Richard Ginori. 1940. Porcellana policroma invetriata.. Cm 13,00 x 28,00 x 13,00. marchio alla base. Esposto alla VII Triennale di Milano del 1940. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Att.) (Russian, 1866-1938)Attributed to Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Russian, 1866-1938), Fanciulla con la treccia, bronze sculpture, height: 46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIMBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiere€600
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
4 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
4 days LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor$88(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$100
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$700(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
4 days LeftPiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€12,000(3 bids)