Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venus And Cupid Oil Painting on CanvasVenus And Cupid Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on CanvasBacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco BartolozziA portrait of Aloysio Pisani_x000D_ coloured engraving, 42by30cm._x000D_ From the painting by Giovanni Antonio PellegriniSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Libreria Antique Etching Print after CanalettoAntique engraving print, titled "La Libreria V " after Giovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). A architectural study of a book shop or library, with pedestrians, dogs and cats. Label on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2021La collezione Boncompagni LudovisiLa collezione Boncompagni Ludovisi Algardi, Bernini e la fortuna dell'antico Hg. Giuliano, Antonio (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-317-5765-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venezia - Pedrinelli, GiovanniIl notajo istruito nel suo ministero secondo le leggi, e la pratica della Serenissima Repubblica di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sets of "Orlando Furioso"By M. Lodovico Ariosto two volumes of three "In Venezia MDCCLXXII Presso Antonio Zatta," three volumes published in Firenze, G. Barbera, Editore, 1901. Together with "Sainte Cecile et la Societe RomaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera, 7 PC PortfolioMetropolitan Opera, untitled seven piece portfolio, color lithographs, numbered 2/2, includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, and others by Antonio Clave, Leonor Fini, MariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alicò Giovanni (Catania 1906-1971) Oil painting onAlicò Giovanni (Catania 1906-1971) Oil painting on table depicting country road with houses. (Aci Sant'Antonio) and Etna in perspective. Signed on the bottom right Alicò and dated 195850x60 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Giuriati, Giovanni (Venezia, 4 agosto 1876 – Roma, 6 maggio 1970)€100
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50