Sold2016Pigna, Giovan BattistaGli HeroiciFori di tarlo che in alcuni casi ledono il testo; pp. 96 e 97 macchiate | Wormholes that in some cases affects the textSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel balSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatoreGiovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore ENG Original illustration, pencil on thin c ardboard, from the 80s. Excellent conditions, signed. ITA Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore IllustrazSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie ZebrateGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie Zebrate. 8a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso e pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 338 a pag. 10, Mondadori, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the facade of the Basilica of S. Croce in GerusalemmeEtching, 1750, 400x 610 mm in the imprint of the plate, signed in the plate lower right "Giovan Battista Piranesi Architect, dis. And inc.", Central fold, third state of six.** H in d 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum…Giovan Battista Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum S. Simeon Parvus atq: Fullonium. 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983) pp. 81-84. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibusGiovan Battista Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibus ad Rivoalti pontem usque percurrens 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: mm 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983)See Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss,Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss, Signora Vittoria Collona, Marche-Sana Di Pescara. Giovan Battista. 1754? Wear and Damgae.See Sold Price
Sold20181583 Manuscript Letter Medici Interesting ContentRare letter from reign of Francesco di Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, dated at Livorno, March 1583 , to Mario Capizzucchi in Rome, 1 p. 4to, regarding the murder of Giovan Battista Adami, a relative oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Givoan Battista Piranesi First Edition EtchingGiovan Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) first edition etching, Avanzi Di Un Colegio Di Silvano Aureliano Destanti Circa Quattro Miglio Da Roma 1756. Approximately 19 x 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Levi Walter Yaggy - The Five ZonesLot 21 Levi Walter Yaggy American (1848-1912) The Five Zones (1887) lithograph one in a series from Yaggy's Geographical Study, published by Western Publishing House 44 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches unframed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Giovanni Battista PIRANESI EtchingsTwo etchings of Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778): 1) Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va’ alla Chiesa d’Araceli (View of the Capitoline Hill with the Steps that goSee Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521630s LA STRAGE DE GL'INNOCENTI DEL CAVALIER MARINO antique VELLUM in ITALIAN$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1896 Souvenirs Officier Francais 1848-1887 Softcover$45
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
3 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 1/4 Cut Solid Oak Library Table with drawer signed (Wolverine MFG Co. Detroit dated 1887)$100(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Halls of Montezumas MEXICO America War Zachary Taylor Texas Alamo RARE$82(5 bids)
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Rare 1848 General Cass and Butler Presidential Democratic Campaign Ticket$550(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Military HAND-DRAWN Illustrations French HUSSAR Costume Color 17 Engravings$11(4 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1887 Ingoldsby Legends Occult Esoteric Tenniel Leech Cruikshank ART Illustrated$28(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$200(2 bids)