Sold2019Chinese 1946 General Zhou Enlai (Chou En-Lai)Chinese 1946 General Zhou Enlai (Chou En-Lai) Autographed Letter 14''x10.5'' Framed. A scarce ink signed letter by the first premier of the People's Republic of China that reads, ''Office of Chinese CSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE LOTTIE G. MERRELL MEMORIAL WINDOW BY TIFFANY STUDIOSTHE LOTTIE G. MERRELL MEMORIAL WINDOW BY TIFFANY STUDIOSAmerican, 1902, "My Peace I Give Upon You", Pair of polychrome painted glass, leaded Favrile, opaque ripple, and drapery stained-glass windows bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola in porcellana bianca e blu, CinaScatola in porcellana bianca e blu, Cina sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffigurantiCoppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffiguranti alberi, uccelli e daini, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.90 (uno con restauro sul bordo)See Sold Price
2021Chinese watercolor portfolio by Zhou HuangAn important Chinese watercolor portfolio depicting portrait of man and girls by Zhou Huang (黃冑), total 8 paintings (10.6"x7.5" each)See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "Tam Tam", en fer forgé, entièrement doré à la feuille d'or, abat-jour en soie bleu. Signé "E.G". CirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Due portapennelli in porcellana, CinaDue portapennelli in porcellana, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.13 e h.cm.13,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, Calatrava, réf. 4748/3,Patek Philippe, Calatrava, réf. 4748/3, montre-bracelet en or 750, années 1980Mouvement: cal. E 15, quartz, 6 rubis, n°1616545Boîte: n°See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
56 mins LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1999 et 2009. Lot de deux jupes. Direct...€180
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisSTILNOVO Paire d'appliques murales, à structure en laiton et métal laqué noir, déflecteur mobile€400
BonhamsStella McCartney, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2018. Robe de cocktail e...€300
404 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small German silver-gilt tankard with cover, Augsburg, David Eh(e)kirch (Master 1601-13), 1610-13See Sold Price
BonhamsKAJIKAWA LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Large Four-Case Saya (Sheath) Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th...£500
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
24 hrs LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$195(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)