Sold2016Gio Pomodoro,Scultura in bronzo realizzata per l’Alitalia. Serie numerata. Firmato. Prod. Italia cm. 12See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro Abstract Bronze SculptureItalian verdigris bronze sculpture on wood frame. "Dal libro degli incontri" on the reverse of the frame. [Sculpture:12" H x 29 5/8" W; Mount: 30 1/4" H x 12 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO' POMODORO Vela.POMODORO GIO' (1930 - 2002) Vela. 1991. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 33,50 x 6,00. 19/50. Edition engraved lower. Size with base: 38x27x8 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Monotype. Cm 81,00 x 59,00. Signature and year lower left. Giò Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Monotype. Cm 90,00 x 65,00. Signature and year lower left. Giò Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Pomodoro, 'Sole' 1984Gio Pomodoro Sole Gilded bronze medal Dimensions: 11cm x 8cm Certification: Signature engraved on front - Limited Edition Johnson MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930) LithographAn artist proof lithograph by Italian artist, Gio Pomodoro. Circa 1970. Signed Gio Pomodoro (lower right) with blind stamp. Measures: 22.5 x 30 inches (32. 24.25 inches) Domestic Shipping: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Fabric, 1970264x180 cm Flower decorations in green nuances. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970124x114 cm cotton with different nuances and optical decoration. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970120x124 cm cotton with different blue nuances. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. ScuGIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. Sculptural Relief Form in Round Framed Dish. Marked IL SESTANTE. -- Dimensions: H: 0.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigaretteARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigarette per IL SESTANTE, 1958. Fusione di bronzo. Stampigliata "Il Sestante Pomodoro". Cm 4,5 (h) x 15 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNALDO POMODORO Senza titolo.POMODORO ARNALDO (n. 1926) Senza titolo. Bronzo. Cm 6,00 x 6,00 x 1,00. Firma incisa. 50° Vorwerk folletto,1988.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARNALDO POMODORO Senza titolo.POMODORO ARNALDO (n. 1926) Senza titolo. Bronzo. Cm 6,00 x 8,00 x 5,00. Firma incisa. Premio per il XXVII campionato maschile di pallacanestro, 24 - 29 Giugno 1991, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Console with three drawers with grissinato front.€3,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Diamond Flatware Service for TwelveReed & Barton, USA$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000