Sold2023Gino SARFATTI: "Triennale" Three-Light Floor LampGino Sarfatti (Italian 1912-1984) "Triennale" three-light floor lamp, with enameled metal shades on articulating arms, leather clad aluminum standard on marble base; marked to top of standard "Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampadario.SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampadario. Metallo laccato e plastica. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampadario.SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampadario. Metallo laccato e plastica. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampadario anni 70°.SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampadario anni 70°. Metallo laccato e plastica. Cm 70,00 x 100,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampadario anni 70°.SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampadario anni 70°. Metallo laccato e plastica. Cm 70,00 x 100,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e nove sfere in vetro soffiato, mod. 2042/9 per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 74,00 x 47,00 x 74,00. EtichettSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Floor lamp mod. 1063 by Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce 1954Width: cm 35 Diameter: cm 5 Height: cm 215 Iconic floor lamp mod. 1063 by Gino Sarfatti with partially visible neon lamp, reflective tube and lacquered aluminum gear holder. Prod. Arteluce. 1954. (witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques aGino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques a cinque luci modello "238/5". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, anni 60. Struttura in metallo laccato marrone e paralumi sferici in cristallo incolore (h cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912 - 1985) A 'Model 537G' table lamp by Gino Sarfatti, for Artluce, on a marbleGINO SARFATTI (1912 - 1985) A 'Model 537G' table lamp by Gino Sarfatti, for Artluce, on a marble base, Italy c.1950s, with maker's label. 35cm(h)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o da terra modello "586". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1962. Alluminio laccato nero e piombo (h. cm 22) (difetti) Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, GiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) - Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) - Lampada da tavolo o da parete modello "608". Produzione Arteluce, Milano 1971. Alluminio laccato bianco (d cm 19,5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 2109/12Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 2109/12SuspensionLacquered metal and glassEdited by ArteluceModel created c. 1960-1962H 120 × Ø 88 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfatti: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 1083Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 1083Pair of floor lampsMethacrylate, metal, lacquered metal and cast ironEdited by Arteluce (label)Model created in 1962H 170 (variable) × L 58 × Ø 24 (baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 238/1Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 238/1Set of six sconcesMetal, aluminum and glassEdited by ArteluceCreation date: circa 1960H 19×L 21 ×P 26cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, Gino SarfatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Lightolier Sputnik chandelierGino Sarfatti (1912-1985) for Lightolier Sputnik chandelier, Italy, 1950s, brass, original matching ceiling cap, signed with paper Lightolier label, sold without bulb, 36"dia x 12.5"h; with post and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 1102Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 1102Pair of table lampsLacquered metal and opaque glassEdited by ArteluceModel created in 1971H 36,5 × Ø 32 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO SARFATTI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL '1094'GINO SARFATTI 1912 Venice - 1985 Gravedona FLOOR LAMP MODEL '1094' Italy, Arteluce, designed in 1966 Lacquered metal, frosted glass, 9-light electrified, with series connection. H. 197 cm, d. max. appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce pendant lightGino Sarfatti (1912-1985) for Arteluce pendant light, #2065/f Italy, 1950s glass, brass unmarked 17 1/4"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCEGino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCE Lampadaire modèle 1051/M, vers 1951, Italie. Laiton, marbre et métal 194 x 21 cm Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Gino Sarfatti: DeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGino Sarfatti 2042/3 CHANDELIER, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADES€1,500
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO SARFATTI attributed. Lot consisting of a pair of wall lamps and a ceiling lamp.€700(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GINO SARFATTI, Lampada a sospensione modello “2119”€2,000