Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Germany, MunsterSouthern Germany. Sebastian Munster, Das Algow, from Cosmographey oder Beschreibung Aller Laender, 1578 (published). Hand Color. This charming woodblock map of southwestern Bavaria oriented with northSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, Balkans, MunsterIstria Peninsula, Croatia. Sebastian Munster, [Title on Verso] Hysterreich, from Cosmographei oder Beschreibung aller Länder, 1556 (published). Hand Color. Woodblock map of Istria, in present-day CroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615"Chronologia oder historische Beschreibung aller Kriegsempörungen und Belagerungen auch Scharmützeln und Schlachten so in ober und under UngeSee Sold Price
Sold20241598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique RARE ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS PIGSKINMUNSTER, Sebastian (1489-1552). Cosmographey, das ist, Beschreibung aller Länder, Herrschafften und fürnemesten Stetten des gantzen Erdbodens Cosmography: that is, description of all countries... BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Book JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646 Johann Ludwig Gottfried Newe Archontologia cosmica, Das ist, Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Konigreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20211764 2 VOLUMES GEOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY in GERMAN VELLUMGeographisches Handworterbuch, oder Beschreibung der Konigreiche, Provinzen, Stadte, Patriarchate, Erzbissthumer, Bissthumer, Herzogthumer […] Reichs- u. Hansestadte, Seehafen, Vestungen etc. Aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Munster - Pair of Pages with Woodcuts of Horse & LeopardThis very old woodcut is from Sebastian Munster's Cosmographey: das ist Beschreibung aller L?nder Herrschaffen und f?r nemsten Stetten des gantzen Erdbodens It was published in Basel in 1560. The workSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Martin Zeiler, Itinerarium Italiae, 1640[Maps] Martin Zeiler, Itinerarium Italiae, 1640, Martini Zeilleri. Itinerarium Italiae Nov-Antiquae: oder, Raiss-Beschreibung durch Italien, Matthaus Merian, Frankfurt, 40 plates, most double-page, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLGEMEINE HISTORIE DER REISEN... 4 Vols. 1747-50.[Books with Maps] [Johann Joachim Schwabe]. ALLGEMEINE HISTORIE DER REISEN ZU WASSER UND LANDE; ODER SAMMLUNG ALLER REISEBESCHREIBUNGEN… 4 Vols only: Vols I-III, VII. Leipzig: by Arkstee und Merkus,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, ode...ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, oder clavis sapientiae omnium philosophorum et adeptorum ... aus einem uralten Manuscript von anno 1300. UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Lanckisch, Concordantiae Bibliorum Germanico-Hebraico-Graecae 1677Friedrich Lanckisch, Concordantiae Bibliorum Germanico-Hebraico-Graecae. Deutsche/ Hebräische und Griechische Concordantz-Bibel Oder Vollständige Anweisung aller Wörter/ welche in der gantzenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das JahrSpiele Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das Jahr 1800. Oder Anweisung zur leichten Erlernung aller bekannten Karten-Brett-Kegel- und Ballspiele. Mit 1 gestochenen Frontispiz und einigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wahn, Hermann Kurtze Vorstellung und Beschreibung der großen sichtbaren Sonnen- oder vielmehrAstronomie Wahn, Hermann Kurtze Vorstellung und Beschreibung der großen sichtbaren Sonnen- oder vielmehr Erd-Finsternis, welche sich in diesem 1733 Jahr den 13. Maj. Abends zwischen 6 und 8 Uhr bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicole Freres Orchestration Music Box.Interchageable cylincer music box with five cylinders and matching table that houses extra cylinders. This outstanding music box contains a drum, six bells, castanets, and a 31 note reed organ. In worSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Nicole Freres Orchestral Music BoxAn organ and orchestral interchangeable cylinder music box with drum, bells and castanets. An 8-tune box with tune indicator. Good Nicole Freres tag. Burled case. Has modern (ebony finish) table withSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLE FRERES SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH HIDDEN ORGAN.1890, SWISS: This Nicole Freres cylinder music box plays a 16 - 1/3" cylinder with eight ayers (tunes) and has an organ feature adding to the superb sound. The dual combs are clearly marked for NicoleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMÜNSTER, SEBASTIAN. Cosmographey: das ist, Beschreibung Aller Länder.$5,200
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(PHARMACEUTICAL NATURAL HISTORY.) Eduard Winkler. Pharmaceutische Waarenkunde oder Handatlas der$450
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsNICOLE FRÈRES PIANO FORTE KEYWIND, 13" CYLINDER MUSIC BOX$250(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI very detailed handiwork model Ferrari 312 T4 (Gilles Villeneuve), the car body is removable€3,000
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBatman Forever | Nicole Kidman "Dr. Chase Meridian" Batman Psychological Evaluation File Prop$600
12 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Henry III - London / Nicole - AR Long Voided Cross Penny£5
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsARTELIER NICOLE MILLER Long Sleeve Stretch LBD Dress with Black Leather Trim. Size 4$25
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhouse altar or small theatre, height: 44 cm, width: 28 cm German Description Hausaltar oder kl.€90
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CHESAPEAKE -- VIRGINIA.) Gilles and Didier Robert de Vaugondy. Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland$600