Sold2020Richard Ruh Epperly, Street Scene, ParisRichard Ruh Epperly (American, 1891-1973) Street Scene, Paris, circa 1930 oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 21 1/8" x 18" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCADINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1950'S, IN BEAUTIFUL PERIOD FRAME, SIGNED ON FRONT AND BACK, CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 30", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleonic Era Paris Street SceneCircle of Louis-Leopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845). Paris Street Scene, circa 1800, oil on canvas, 17 X 21 7/8inches; with frame 24 5/8 X 29 inches. No buyer’s premium in this sale. No reserves abovSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES STEIN (C 1870-1955) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDGeorges Stein (Ca. 1870-1955) An untitled Rainy Paris Street Scene. Circa early to mid 20th century. Georges Stein paintings of Parisian street scenes are well-known for their authenticity and highlySee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991, Two Paris Street Scenes, Circa 1950, Oil On Canvas Paintings, Each Signed Lower Right, Inscribed 7744 And 7340 Verso, 13 X 18 Inches, Each In Period Giltwood FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene"Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed. Circa 1930's. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Relined. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 31" x 27". Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Waroquier - Quai d'Orleans Street SceneHenri de Waroquier (French, 1881 - 1970). Quai d'Orleans, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas circa 1930. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 9 Framed 13.5 x 11.75" Property from a Litchfield CT homSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Miro (French, 20th Cent) Watercolor IllustrationDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor Illustration by David miro depicts a Parisian street scene with a group of gathered illustrators, completed by watercolor accents. Signed "David Miro" "Paris 1983". CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Paris Street Scene Modern French Oil PaintingAntique modernist painting of a French garden. Oil on canvas, lain to board, circa 1940. Framed. Image size, 10.5L x 8.5H. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Street Scene & Country Home PaintingsTwo pieces of art, Paris street scene painting and country home painting. Size:23"T x 20"L; 17"T x 21"L Circa: 1890 List Price: $3700See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Paris Street Scene Modern French Oil PaintingAntique modernist painting of Notre Dame and the garden around it in Paris. Oil on canvas, lain to board, circa 1940. Framed. Image size, 10.5L x 8.5H. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasCirca 1950s-60s. Framed size 19-3/4" x 23-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist Parisian Street Scene, Caroline BurnettFramed French oil painting, signed by the artist, Caroline Burnett. Caroline C. Burnett (American, 20th century). Oil on canvas. Paris city scene. Circa 1960's. Dimension: gilt wood frame: 27.6" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. SCHULER, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, C. 1960H. SCHULER, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 18", W 21", PARIS STREET SCENE Depicting a Parisian street scene at dusk, circa 1960. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 23.5" x L 27".See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE GISSON OIL ON CANVASANDRE GISSON, OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20", PANTHEON:Signed lower left. Paris street scene. 16" x 20" is canvas size. Circa 1950. Gisson was born in Paris in 1899. From a Grosse Poine Park, Mi. estate. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Paris "Rue de Trois Freres" Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Original French Painting on Canvas depicting a vibrant detailed modernist Paris street scene with detailed "Rue de Trois Freres" street sign. Signed "Mr. Denoun". Paris. Framed. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$70
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPARISIAN STREET SCENE BY CHARLES COBELLE (CT/FRANCE, 1902-1998)$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon ComtesseCréation circa 1990...€2,500
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon Comtesse Création circa 19...€2,500
15 hrs LeftBonhamsLe Roy & Fils, Hgers De La Marine, Palais-Royal, 13 & 15, Galerie Montpensier, Paris and 296, Re...£1,000
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)Lampe à poser, modèle n°516, circa 1936, structure et abat-jour en laiton€1,500