Sold2023Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988 mixed media assemblage on wood and canvas signed Gianni Dessi, titled, and dated (upper center, canvas); titled (verso, wood panel) Overall: 92 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe, Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990Joe Andoe(b. 1955)Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990oil on linensigned lower left: Joe Andoe46 1/4 x 36 x 1 5/8 in. (117.48 x 91.44 x 4.13 cm.) Blum Helman Gallery, Inc., New York, New YorkThe GreenberSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titoloGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titolo 1978 Serigrafia su carta cm 50x50 esemplare PA opera eseguita in 99 esemplari+ alcune PA provenienza: Collezione privata, Vimercate Untitled 1978 silckscreen onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI ZORAN MUSIC Untitled.Untitled. 1955. Mixed media on paper. Cm 27,00 x 21,00. Signed and dated lower right. Meeting Gallery by Gianni Frezzato, Venezia, authenticity certificate. Prov. Private collection, Modena. Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen, Munkegard ceiling lampsArne Jacobsen Munkegard ceiling lamps, set of two Louis PoulsenDenmark, 1955 / c. 1990enameled aluminum, chrome-plated brass, opal glass 1.625 h x 18.25 dia in (4 x 46 cm) LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1990's Gianni Versace Home Collection Carpet 10FT x 10FTEarly 1990's Gianni Versace Home Collection Carpet.Style: 5/280/1 ARAZZO RED.Dimensions: 120" x 120" EFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Early 1990's Gianni Versace Home Collection "Vanitas Chair"Four Vintage Early 1990's Gianni Versace Home Collection "Vanitas Chair".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1990's Gianni Versace Atelier Home Collection 95" x 95"Early 1990's Gianni Versace Atelier Home Collection. Having a Versace Home Signature tag on verso.Style: 8/317 GLASS PAINTING.Dimensions: 95x95" EFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Canogar (Toledo, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1990Inchiostro e acrilico su carta, cm. 98,5x70. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA COSTANTINI Senza titolo, 1990SONIA COSTANTINI 1956 Senza titolo, 1990 Olio su tela cm. 20x17 Firma e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Giusti (Siena, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1990Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.523/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.709/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI EMILIO SIMONETTI (1940) Senza titolo 1969 Tecnica mista e collage su cartone applicato suGIANNI EMILIO SIMONETTI (1940) Senza titolo 1969 Tecnica mista e collage su cartone applicato su tavola 21 x 15 cm Firma e data al retro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albino Galvano (1907 - 1990) SENZA TITOLO, 1974Albino Galvano(1907 - 1990)SENZA TITOLO, 1974tecnica mista su tela, cm 60x50 sul retro: firma e dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso Gianni, ChandelierSeguso Gianni Chandelier Italy, c. 1990glass, enameled steel, brass-plated steel 38 h x 32 dia in (97 x 81 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to glass dome 'Seguso Gianni Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nan Phelps. Preparation; Hillbilly Funeral.Nan Phelps (1904-1990). Preparation; Hillbilly Funeral. 1955. Signed, dated and titled. Paint and linseed oil on canvas backed to upson board. Very minor and expected crazing, otherwise excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bo Bartlett "Anima (Six Seconds)" ptg 1983-1990Bartlett, Bo (James William III) (American, born 1955); Anima (Six Seconds), 1983-1990, oil on linen with touches of gold leaf, 82 x 64 inches, signed IGN with B lower edge, Provenance: PPOW Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Decorated ShirtDESCRIPTION: A Pablo Picasso painted linen shirt. Limited edition. Edited by Bruno Compagnon. Drawn by Picasso in 1955, reproduced on linen in 1990. Within cardboard box. Complete with Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso Gianni, ChandelierSeguso Gianni Chandelier MuranoItaly, c. 1990 38 h x 32 dia in (97 x 81 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to glass dome 'Seguso Gianni Murano Made in Italy'. This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Art Werger (American, b. 1955), "Nocturne", 1990, etching, ed 30/50., view of a city skyline at$100
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS 'CLEMATIS' FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$80(1 bid)
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€7,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)