Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 126, 1990 Matita, pastelli colorati e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Tra il 1970 e il 2000 Baruchello tiene una sorta di diario onirico, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 105, 1989 Matita e smalti su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 044, 1985 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Siglato e datato in basso a destra Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141202112549See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 083, 1988 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retro Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141204170316 Tra il 1970 eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sima Seien Woodblock on PaperShima Seien "After the Bath "Woodblock on paper with mica to background Signed in block to the lower left corner From the series Collection of New Ukiyo-e Style Beauties, 1924. 14.5"W x 19.75"H FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shima Seien Woodblock July New Ukiyoe Style BeautiesArtist: Shima Seien. Subject: July - Collection of New Ukiyoe Style Beauties. Date: 1924. Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: Dai-oban design measures 11.25." x 18". Condition: Excellent color, impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kondo Shiun Woodblock - June: IrisesArtist: Shiun, Kondo Title: June: Irises Series: Collection of New Ukiyo-e Style Beauties Date: 1924 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shima Shein: Beauty after Bath, 1924Artist: Shima Shein Title: Beauty After Bath Date: 1924 Size: 13 x 19.2 inches Later Showa edition, clean verso Medium: Japanese woodblock print Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold20231924 Advertising Print Pompeian Beauty by Gene Pressley1924 Advertising Print Pompeian Beauty by Gene Pressley - "Honeymoon in the Alps", 28 x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Choko Kamoshita - Tipsy 1924 woodblock Rare NRJapanese Woodblock print. Artist: Choko Kamoshita. Subject: Tipsy, September. New Ukiyoe Beauties Series. Date: 1924. Publisher: Murakami. Size: 11 x 17.25 inches. Condition: Very good color and impreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924) Oil PaintingOil on canvas, "The Beauty," by Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924). Signed and dated 1903. 24 x 19 5/8 inches. Beautiful period gilt frame (some minor losses). Painting appears to be in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Barbaro (Venezia, 1924) - Rosa bianca, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62, n. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Novello Bruscoli (1924) - FasciataOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Bigiardini (Firenze, 1924) - Fiori, 1960Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Fusi (Udine, 1924 - Colle Val D'Elsa, 2013) - Composizione, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 88, n. 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 254.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - PaludeOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 253.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Strutture, 1965Legno e acciaio, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gottfried Mind der Katzen-Raffael (the Raphael of Cats) 1924Book on Swiss artist/savant Gottfried Mind who could barely write his own name but could draw and paint cats with such great beauty he became known as the Raphael of Cats. When painting cats, he oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2021LN Bakst 1866-1924 Costume Design Gouache PaintingLeon Nikolaievich Bakst (Russian, American, 1866-1924) Pencil, watercolor and gouache painting on paper. This was a costume design for the ballet "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky. Depicts a man inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Artist Elizabeth Barrett, 1946 VaseThis beauty was decorated by Elizabeth Barrett during her final year with Rookwood. She began working in 1924 where she eventually met and married fellow Rookwood artist Jens Jensen. This high gloss gSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCast Iron Doorstop, King's Genius Stallion (Bourbon King & Princess Eugenia), fouled in 1924, a$50(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HousePaul Livingston Navajo Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Five Row Cuff Bracelet$700(7 bids)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1920 The Sleeping Beauty Illustrated Rackham ART Fantasy Fairy Perrault Disney$50(6 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Window Display Sign, Rare 1924 litho on cdbd diecut, pretty girl in blue w/glass below an$550(4 bids)
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1924 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS THOUSANDS RED LOTUS PAINTING$900(6 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbert Lynch (Peruvian, 1851-1912) A Young Beauty Holding a Bouquet of Flowers$3,500
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseEffie Calavaza Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Men's Ring$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Three Strand Santo Domingo Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace$100(2 bids)
May 19NY Elizabeth KPM: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A YOUNG BEAUTY$100(1 bid)