Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968, H. 45 cm, Ø 20.7 cm. Made by Dino Gavina, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Yonel LeboviciLampada scultura mod. Fiche Mâle con struttura in alluminio e metallo. , Prototipo., Prod. Francia, 1977, , W. 305 - D. 40 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016NERONE & PATUZZIA LOW TABLE BY NERONE & PATUZZI - Tavolino scultura mod. n°C 10 T, Gruppo NP2 1971. Legno, cristallo molato - Domus n°500, luglio 1971 - cm 40x106See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MID MOD 1981 AUSTIN SCULPTURE 28"VINTAGE 1981 AUSTIN SCULPTURE | MODERN ART SCULPTURE STATUES TABLE CENTERPIECE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR -28" X 8" X 10" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022Fetting Rainer, Desmondes. 3/8, Firmata e numerata sulla base, Scultura in terracotta, W. 63 - D. 28 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, VareseSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Coppia di lampade a sospensione mod. Taraxacum Struttura formata da un sottile tondino di metallo foderato in Cocoon. Prod. Flos anni '60 diam cm 64 Bibl: Giuliana GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faktotum II Typewriter, 1914Faktotum II Typewriter, 1914 Maschinenfabrik Robert Fabig, Charlottenburg. No. 3110, German version of the English Imperial Mod. B, with double-shift downstroke mechanism, 28 keys in circular "Ideal"See Sold Price
Sold2023"How High the Moon" Armchair by Shiro KuramataShiro Kuramata "How High the Moon" armchair. The chair is nickel-plated steel mesh. Measures: 28.25H x 37.25W x 32.5D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Dining TableGorgeous dining table with iconic chrome base. Designed by Florence Knoll in 1960s USA. Made of walnut and chrome. Dimensions: 60"D | 28.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26"Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26" D need cleaning. Wood Chair 31.5" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIRadiofonografo mod. RR126. Legno laccato bianco, casse modulari asportabili, sostegno a rotelle in alluminio pressofuso anodizzato. Produzione Brionvega anni '70. cm 61x92x37; aperto: cm 122x65x37 A SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEngland / Pan Am. Circa 1969. Silkscreen. A young lady with...$1,500
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsBulova Japan Mid Century MCM Mod Pedestal Battery Operated Desk Mantel Clock MHP Collection$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench Empire Style Mahogany And Ormolu Mounted Crib & Bedding, 19th C., H 75" W 28" L 56"$1,500
4 days LeftEldred'sSET OF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN SCOTTIE DOG LIBRARY STEPS Dated 1990 Height 28". Width 21". Depth$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sELDRED WHEELER TEA TABLE Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 26". Length 28". Width 18".$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sELDRED WHEELER TEA TABLE Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 28". Top 34" x 26".$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 19Neely AuctionCybis American white buffalo sculpture of porcelain on wooden base. Numbered 28. Signed on back.$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2'8 X 2'6 4pc American Indian Carpet Rugs. Signed.Crownpoint, New Mexico$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2'8 X 2'3 American Indian Carpet Rug. Signed. Crownpoint New Mexico$50(1 bid)