Sold2023McKee David - "Pinocchio e Elmer l‘elefante", 2001McKee David - "Pinocchio e Elmer l‘elefante", 2001 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 57 x 40,5 cm Firmata al fronte e firmata e datata al retro.________________________________________________See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino, 41 x 51 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata a quattro mani da Alberti e Wolfsgruber iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinocchio Concorso Figurine a PremiATTILIO MUSSINO; CREPALDI - Pinocchio e le sue Avventure Concorso Figurine a Premi. Bemporad, aprile 1937, seconda edizione. Spillato, cm 16,5x24,2; pp.32 con premi e riÂÂproduzione al tratto delleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fusco Ferdinando - "Pinocchio e la fata turchina", 1986Fusco Ferdinando - "Pinocchio e la fata turchina", 1986 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Fusco in occasione della mostra "PinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walt Disney Studio Campaign Packages & Lithos (7)For Robin Hood; Snow White; Peter Pan; Dumbo; PinocchioÊ; . ÊIncluded in the lot are 2 Disney Commemorative lithographs, 1997, one for Bambi and ione for Sleeping Beauty. Seven items in the lot.ÊSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thompson Richard - "Pinocchio", 1991Thompson Richard - "Pinocchio", 1991 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 29 x 21 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Thompson in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio dal mondo", tenutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costa Nicoletta - "Pinocchio", 1998Costa Nicoletta - "Pinocchio", 1998 ITA china e tempera su cartone, 20 x 26 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dalla Costa in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio: un naso lungo...il giroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Pinocchio And Bambola Girl Felt DollsLENCI PREMIO PINOCCHIO and felt girl doll e'una Bambola 18'' with hang tags certificate TORINO ITALY. Both very nice un-played with condition, in original plastic triangle container, with tears to conSee Sold Price
Sold20201904 Pinocchio The Adventures of a Marionette1904 Pinocchio The Adventures of a Marionette By C. Collodi Ginn and Company, Boston, 1904. Translated from the Italian by Walter S. Cramp with editorial revision by Sara E. H. Lockwood. grey tweed coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinocchio Doll, Mickey Mouse & Donald Duck Walkers, etc.Three Little Pigs, etc. Pinocchio Ideal Novelty Jointed 10 1/2" Doll, has wear, Rubber Vintage Mickey, Mickey Mouse Walker with Garden Rollers, Donald Duck Walker and Three Little Pigs Fun-E- Flex (MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2022DISNEY TOY LOTFun-E-Flex Minnie Mouse, 3 3/4 in tall, Pluto Pup, 7 1/2 in long, Pinocchio Purse, 6 by 6 1/2, w/bakelite top & chain strap, 2 composition Mickey Mouse figures, 2 1/4 in tall, w/Disney tags on bottom,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] ANSELM KIEFER "SALT OF THE EARTH", SKIRA , VENICE, 2011[ART-BOOKS] ANSELM KIEFER "SALT OF THE EARTH". Skira and Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice, 2011. Text by Germano Celant. Very large hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesDisney By Britto "Pinocchio" 75th Anniversary Polyresin Sculpture$75(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$1,300(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Faced Wall Clock, No. 27, C. Late 19th Century - White marble face with gray$750(2 bids)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Face Wall Clock, C. Late 19th Century - E. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock. Clock$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions3 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 Gallon$375(2 bids)