Sold2019German School 19/20th CenturyLOT 12040 -- German School 19/20th Century -- Description : A Venice garden -- Medium : Gouache on paper -- Dimensions : 23 x 33 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Studies of Saint Sebastian, Watercolor, ink and gouache onGERMAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Studies of Saint Sebastian, Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper. Unsigned and unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED RAOUL DUFYSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, INITIALED F.L. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED. SHEET 7 1/2 X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. gouache on rice paperabstract flowers, signed with calligraphy and chops, framed, frame - 62 in. H., 34 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith paperwaterfall with trees, signed with character and chop marks, framed, 34 1/2 in. H., 44 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith papercherry blossom branch, signed with characters and chop marks, 27 in. H., 23 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mughal School (20th Century)Mughal School (20th Century) Untitled, Gouache on paper. Framed dimensions: H: 12 5/8 x W 9 5/8 in. H: 7 W: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN/GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ONAUSTRIAN/GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, CARICATURE-BAR FIGHT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Pierrots, gouacheContinental School(19th/20th century)Pierrotsgouache on paper55 1/2 x 17 1/2in (140 x 44cm) Provenance:By repute, the Barrymore Estate, Beverly Hills, California.Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price