Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento di tappeto, Persia Nord OccidentaleFrammento di tappeto, Persia Nord Occidentale 1900 ca. cm. 183x215See Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977), glazed ceramic figure of a groom leading a blanket covered horse, signed on base, "Kathleen Wheeler", mounted as lamp, 9 x 10 in. (figure only), 20 in. (lamp)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Fox HuntingKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Fox Hunting, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 9 in.l. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Polo PoniesKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Two Polo Ponies and Rider, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kathleen Wheeler Horse and Dog Ceramic FiguresWheeler, Kathleen (British, 1884-1977), Pair of Painted and Glazed Ceramic Horse and Dog Equestrian Figures, both incised with artist's name at bottom of base, jumping horse 10 x 3.5 x 9.5 inches, othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Wheeler - BallytobinKathleen Wheeler (British, 1884-1977). "Ballytobin." Bronze figure of an Irish Wolfhound. In dark brown patina, inscribed "BALLYTOBIN" on the center front of the base edge and "K. Wheeler" on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' perMARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' per CASSINA, 1977. Struttura in tubo di acciaio, rivestimento in cuoio. Una marcata 'Cassina'. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 47, profondità 45. Letteratura: Giuliana GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento carrozzeria - Ferrari 126 C2 058 - Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982Frammento carrozzeria Ferrari 126 C2 di Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982. Telaio N. 58.See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleone Martinuzzi (1892-1977) for Zecchin MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi (1892-1977) for Zecchin Martinuzzi, pasta di vetro vase, Italy, 1930s, turquoise glass with gold leaf, applied foot and handles, unsigned, 6.5"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from Andy Warhol's factoryvery rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from the Warhol foundation.very rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps andSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da tavoloVICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da tavolo "Atollo" per O-LUCE, 1977 (Compasso d'oro 1979). Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 68. An "Atollo" table lamp manufactured bay O-LUCE, 1977 (Compasso d'oro award 197See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168$700(7 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanOriginal photograph from the set of Star Wars. 1977. INSCRIBED BY GEORGE LUCAS.$400