Sold2024Georges Dominique ROUAULT (1904 - 2002) FrenchUntitled, Street in Paris, watercolour on paper, 12 1/2 x 18 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dominique Rouault, (French, 1904-2002)Georges Dominique Rouault (French, 1904-2002) "Marche de la Rue" watercolor signed lower right. Framed. sight 12-3/8" x 9-5/8", framed 19-1/4" x 16-1/2" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Style of Georges RouaultStyle of Georges Rouault (French, 1904-2002), Flowers in Abstract, watercolor and pastel on paper, bears signature and date lower left-center, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rouault, Scorcio pariginoGeorges Dominique Rouault, Scorcio parigino. Acquerello. mm 365x280. Firmato "Georges Rouault" a matita in basso a destra. See Sold Price
2021Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Hill Watercolor, Lake GeorgeHILL, John Henry (1839-1922). Lake George (?). Watercolor on paper. Ca. 1865. 3” x 4 3/4” sheet, 12 1/2” x 14” framed. John William Hill’s son John Henry Hill (1839-1922) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)G. Braque upper right. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 – 31 AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life,After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life, marked G. Braque, sight size 7.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed G. Braque, Measures: 15 by 10.5 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofGeorges Braque appears in Upper Right.Rendered in the style of Georges Braque . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 22 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. This lot comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Georges Rouault- Gouache on PaperChrist, signed lower right, in mirrored frame. 13.5" H X 9.5" W (15.75" X 11.25"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936, George J. Zachary Constant (American, 1892-1978), "The Arm Around", signed "Constant" lower left, inscribed date and title verso, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing George Morrison 1960 Watercolor PaperAttributed to George Morrison, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, 1960. Frame: 27.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2000. Born in northern Minnesota in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Constant, watercolor on paperGeorge Constant, watercolor on paper, George Z. Constant (Greek/American, 1892-1978), "Never Ending", signed lower left in ink, 7.75"h x 11.25"w (sheet), 16.25"h x 20.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015After George Luks- Watercolor on PaperClown, signed lower right. 14" H X 10.5" W (27.5" X 21"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Georges Braque Watercolor on paper painting Dimensions 14 x 11” Signed G Braque lower right. Certificate of authenticity Andy Stuart. Provenance Bernard kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque. (attrib)Georges Braque . Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14"h x 11"w. fcome with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Heads of Two Clowns Art Print by Georges RouaultHeads of Two Clowns Art Print by Georges Rouault on textured paper. Size: outside of frame: 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Henri Rouault after French Expressionist tempera on paper portrait€500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGeorges Collignon (1923-2002), 'En deux', 1994, watercolour on paper 104 x 69 cm. (40.9 x 27.1 in.),€900
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Jean Metzinger after French Cubist Neo-Impressionism landscape€500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog "George'S Sweet Inspirations" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog "George'S Sweet Inspirations" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'George'S Sweet Inspirations' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
1 hr LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to$3,900
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to$3,900