Sold2019Standing Elk on Base Spelter BankGeorge Heyde Co. German - 1925 - 5 1/2" T SpelterSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Cole signed 10x8 Arthur Daley colour photo. George Edward Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 - 5 AugustGeorge Cole signed 10x8 Arthur Daley colour photo. George Edward Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 - 5 August 2015) was an English actor whose career spanned 75 years. He was best known for playing Arthur DaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Cole signed 10x8 vintage black and white photo. George Edward Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 - 5George Cole signed 10x8 vintage black and white photo. George Edward Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 - 5 August 2015) was an English actor whose career spanned 75 years. He was best known for playing ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique bronze sculpture on rouge marble base, entitled " Les Petites Refugiees PAR G. OMERTH ",Antique patinated bronze sculpture of two girls on rouge marble base, entitled " Les Petites Refugiees PAR G. OMERTH ", signed Georges Omerth (French 1895-1925) . W: 7.5 inches, H: 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Nichols Rug, ca. 1925 5 ft. x 2 ft. 6 in. Provenance: The George Gilmore collection.Chinese Nichols Rug, ca. 1925 5 ft. x 2 ft. 6 in. Provenance: The George Gilmore collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021George T. Morgan $100 Struck 2011 5OZ NGC GPGeorge T. Morgan $100 Union Proposed Design 1876 Struck 2011 5 oz NGC Ultra Cameo Gem Proof. Includes the Smithsonian Issue bag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, George Cole signed St Trinians 10x8 black and white photograph. Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 5Actor, George Cole signed St Trinians 10x8 black and white photograph. Cole, OBE (22 April 1925 5 August 2015) was an English actor whose career spanned 75 years. He was best known for playing ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall Oversized Suede Swivel Tub Lounge ChairAn Adrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011) oversized swivel tub lounge chair having deep red tufted suede leather upholstery atop walnut pedestal swivel base. Seat height: 14.5" SHIPPING Atlanta AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adrian Pearsall for Craft Assoc. lounge chairs, pairAdrian Pearsall (1925-2011) for Craft Associates, lounge chairs, pair, USA, 1950s, walnut, upholstery, 24"w x 25"d x 31.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011), Dining Table and Four ChairsAdrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011), Dining Table and Four Chairs1960s, for Craft Associates, including a shaped rectangular glass top table with a compass base in walnut (29 x 38.5 x 71 in.), togetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adrian Pearsall (1925-2011) for Craft AssociatesAdrian Pearsall (1925-2011) for Craft Associates, Illuminated globe and stand, 1960s, USA, walnut, brass, globe, unsigned, documented, 22.5"dia x 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray A. Dudley Untitled LandscapeRay A. Dudley (American, 1925-2011) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 31 x 43 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed R A Dudli, lower right Artist's name is spelled 'Dudley' but he consistently signed hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall "Jacks" Walnut Low Coffee TableAdrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011) for Craft Associates, Mid-Century Modern "Jacks" walnut low coffee table, with a oval glass top, model 893-TGO, unmarked. 15.75" H x 55.5" W x 17.75" D. Note: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leszek Stanko Oil, Zakopane VillageLeszek Stanko (Polish 1925-2011) Zakopane Village, 1969, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 26.5 in. canvas size 24 x 32 in. as framed. Condition: Very good. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Delarue Village Street SceneLucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Village Street Scene Oil on canvas 18.5 x 22 (in) 28.25 x 32 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Delarue, lower right Poulsen Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Drebre (French, 1925-2011) Granite BustLouis Drebre (French, 1925-2011) Bigger than life Granite sculptural bust of a female patron. Signed, "Drebre". Excellent condition. Measures 8" x 11" x 18.5". Mounted on a 14" x 14" x 3" black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR LASH HANDCRAFTED "HMS PANDORA" MODEL SHIPSeymour Lash (American, 1925-2011). A handcrafted model ship "HMS Pandora", with three masts, ten carronade and a British flag hanging on the stern. Apparently unmarked. Approx: (case) h. 26.5", w. 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Adrian Pearsall Style Walnut Framed MCM SofaStyle of Adrian Pearsall (American, 1925 - 2011), mid-20th century. Mid Century Modern walnut framed sofa. Unmarked. Approx. h. 22.5", w. 82", d. 29", seat h. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Puliti (Italian, 1925-2011)Arturo Puliti (Italian, 1925-2011), "La Luna Riflessa", 1970, gouache on masonite, signed and dated upper left, signed and titled en verso, 27 5/8 in. x 19 3/4 in., framed, overall 35 1/2 in. x 27 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Rooftops of Paris.Lucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Rooftops of Paris. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 21.75" x 18" Frame: 23.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Pearsall (1925-2011) for Craft Associates,Adrian Pearsall (1925-2011) for Craft Associates, lounge chairs, pair, USA, 1960s, walnut, original upholstery, unsigned, 34"w x 32"w x 37.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Searle Lithograph, Homage a Toulouse LautrecRonald Searle (British 1925-2011) Homage a Toulouse-Lautrec, 1969, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, numbered 22/70, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 26 in. sheet sizeSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisADRIAN PEARSALL (1925-2011) Paire de fauteuils, piétement en X formé d'un panneau en bois à€900
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand$60
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Crotchshot" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryGeorge Condo: Untitled, Untitled (Mental States playing card drawing), 2011 Unique drawing$18,000