Sold2019GEORGE NAKASHIMA Table lampGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Table lamp, New Hope, PA, 1974 Walnut, holly, fiberglass, single socket Signed with client name 31 3/4" x 13" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Early Single Pedestal DeskGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Early Single Pedestal Desk, New Hope, PA, 1952 Walnut Unmarked 28 3/4" x 48" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Copy of page from original order bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Table Lamp 1972English burl walnut, laurel, holly, fiberglassheight...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Table Lamp 1972 English burl walnut, laurel, holly, fiberglass height 40in (102cm); diameter 12in (30cm) Footnotes: Literature Mira Nakashima, 'Nature Form & Spirit: The LSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Table lampGeorge Nakashima Table lamp Nakashima StudioUSA, c. 1961burl wood, holly, walnut, fiberglass 25.75 h × 13.25 dia in (65 × 34 cm) Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
SoldTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...TIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, impressed stamp mark 'Tiffany Studios New York 408,' single socket, ht. 14, wd. 8 1/2, dp. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY Bronze Counter Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios NY desk lamp with cast bronze counterbalance base with long arm leading to a single socket and shade holder. The base is finished in patinated bronze. Signed at the bottom Tiffany StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.Tiffany Studios single socket harp base begins with a bronze ribbed platform resting on five ball feet. Base is finished with a brown patina with green highlights. Base supports a dark gold iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Grapevine desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Grapevine desk lamp with adjustable blown-out shade, New York, 1900s Patinated bronze, blown glass, single socket Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419 12 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMP, NEW YORK, C. 1900, BASE MODEL NO. 418, STAMPED MARKS "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK," TGDCO MONOGRAM, "25896 12," GE PADDLE SWITCH AND EARLY SINGLE SOCKET, HT. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lamp, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched gilt bronze, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 668 13 1/2" x 11" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, New York, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, single socket; Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694; 11" x 9 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Artichoke desk lamp baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Artichoke desk lamp base, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, single socket Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 445 11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Desk Lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1910, patinated bronze, slag glass shade, unmarked, s...Handel Desk Lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1910, patinated bronze, slag glass shade, unmarked, single socket, ht. 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Adjustable desk lampHANDEL Adjustable desk lamp with autumn landscape, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket Fabric label to base As shown: 11" x 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base. Round incised platform with bamboo style stem, 3 arm shade support and single socket; signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, D672" and Tiffany Studios Glass DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emeralite Desk Lamp With Bellova ShadeEmeralite Desk Lamp With Bellova Shade. Cast spetler stick base has a polychrome cold painted finish with single socket and patented Emeralite frame which supports the shade; signed "Emeralite Desk LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMPART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP, mosaic glass shade with red and green flowers and mottled background tiles, raised on a single-socket bronze lamp base, no signature locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE DESK LAMPBRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MICA SHADE. MARKED BRADY ON BASE. SINGLE SOCKET, GOOD CONDITION. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SLAG GLASS AND MARBLE ADJUSTABLE ELECTRIC DESK LAMPAMERICAN SLAG GLASS AND MARBLE ADJUSTABLE ELECTRIC DESK LAMP, green, opal, and brown slag glass shade in three panels, in a metal frame, secures onto a single socket with pull chain in an adjustable aSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY ALLEN; IKEA Kila desk lampHARRY ALLEN (b. 1964) IKEA Kila desk lamp, Sweden, 2002 Enameled metal, rubber, single socket Manufacturer label 18 1/4" x 24" x 8 1/2" Complete with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Bronze Desk LampDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt bronze desk lamp featuring a gooseneck formed stem decorated with acanthus leaf details and mounted to a beveled marble base. Fitted with single socket outlet and pull chaSee Sold Price
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)SpaceX Star-Ship Lamp Desk Lamp$20
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Sculptural Lamp$100