Sold2020DUNMORE AND SON LIMITED BANKTIN LITHOGRAPH BANK IN THE FORM OF A LIGHTHOUSE - DUNMORE AND SON LIMITED BISCUIT MANUFACTURERS - CIRCA 1894 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two King George V TinsSmall tin of George V, larger tin of King George V and Queen Mary for William Crawford & Sons Biscuits. Larger Dia: approx. 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Books: The Masterpieces of George Sand firstComplete set of twenty volumes, 1900, published by George Barrie and Son, Philadelphia, hardbound, text in English, illustrated with photogravures, from a limited edition of 1000 on Japan Vellum paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNMORE & SON BISCUIT TINTIN LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1890 - BOY AND GIRL AT CHRISTMAS 4 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020W. DUMORE & SON BISCUIT TIN"TIME IS MONEY" CLOCK AND LOCKABLE BANK - CIRCA 1930 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNMORE & SON BISCUIT TININ THE FORM OF A BILLIARD TABLE - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH LIFT OFF LID - MARBLE GAME 7 1/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN HILL & SON BISCUIT TINSENTRY BOX - SCOTTISH AND ENGLISH SENTRIES - CIRCA 1900 6 1/2" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MIDDLEMASS & SON BISCUIT TINLIFT-LID WITH VARIOUS NAVAL SHIPS INCLUDING: THE MAJESTIC, BENBOW AND MORE 5" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021WRIGHT & SON BISCUIT TININK STAND WITH GLASS INSERTS - CIRCA 1910 2 3/4" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHILTONIAN LIMITED BISCUIT TIN LEE LONDON 1930'STitle: ANTIQUE CHILTONIAN LIMITED BISCUIT TIN LEE LONDON 1930'S Date/Period: approx 1930's Dimension: approx 8.5 x 6 Material: METAL Additional Information: ANTIQUE CHILTONIAN LIMITED BISCUIT TIN LEESee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930Title: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930 Date/Period: APPROX 1930 Dimension: approx 7" Material: METAL Additional Information: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "See Sold Price
Sold2021WRIGHT & SON BISCUIT TINHUNTING SCENE TIN WITH MEN ON HORSES - CIRCA 1910 2 1/4" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020S. HENDERSON & SONS BISCUIT TIN"PERPETUAL CALENDAR" - CIRCA 1900 - CLOCK SHAPE WITH 2 DIALS - TIN LITHOGRAPH - DRESDEN MOTIF 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Jun 14Curated AuctionsAN UNUSUAL 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN SILVER BALLANTINE'S WHISKY DECANTER c.1960£500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOUDINI, Harry. Handcuff Secrets. London: George Routledge ...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 26 works by and related to Hardy in wrappers.$150
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver biscuit box or barrel, Birmingham 1937 by Vaughton and Sons£1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNathaniel Dance Holland British 1735-1811 Oil painting Mrs Woodward Daughters$8,000
6 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Take Five", 2014, limited edition silkscreen$450
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 1/4" Clarksville Bannerstone. Clark County, IN. One of a Kind. Well Pictured.$3,550(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan. The Works. 1903. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY EDITORS CLARENCE STEDMAN AND GEORGE$750
FeaturedJun 13Bedford Art GalleryGeorge Condo: Untitled, Untitled (Mental States playing card drawing), 2011 Unique drawing$18,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[WYETH, Newell Convers, illustrator]. The Odyssey of Homer. George Herbert Palmer, translator. 1929.$300(1 bid)
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE NORWALK TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE & AUTOMOBILE GRAPHIC.$7,500
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryR.L. HOBSON -THE CATALOGUE OF THE GEORGE EUMORFOPOULOS COLLECTION OF CHINESE£1,500(1 bid)