Sold2021George O. Beardsley (1867 - 1938) Oil on BoardA fall landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 20" x 16", the frame 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Beardsley Still LifeGeorge O. Beardsley, American, 1867-1938. A turn of the century oil on canvas still life depicting an overturned basket of grapes on a forest path. Signed "Geo. O. Beardsley lower left. Canvas lined wSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Beardsley (American, 1867-1938) Pike's Peak fromGeorge Beardsley (American, 1867-1938)Pike's Peak from Foundation Creek, Near Colorado Springsgouache on papersigned George Beardsley (lower right)11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George O. Beardsley (American, 1867 - 1938)'Western Landscape.' Pastel on paper. Circa 1900. Signed and dated lower right. 36 x 20 inches (sight). 37 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Longacre Wood (American, 1867-1938)James Longacre Wood (American, 1867-1938) American School, Late 19th Century Portrait of George B. Wood and Horatio C. Wood, Jr. oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Lennards Palmer (Illinois 1867 - 1938) | Oil / Board.Subject: Summer Path Medium: Oil Painting on Board Size: 18 x 22 inches Frame: 22 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower left. Provenance: Private Collection of Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Albert Armstrong (b 1938) Amer, Oil / CanvasDuane Albert Armstrong (b 1938) Amer, Oil / Canvas. Signed lower right and dated '69. The Carter Gallery Label Verso. Duane Albert Armstrong, a native Californian, was born in Fresno on Christmas DaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauline Palmer Venice Painting Oil on CanvasPauline Lennards Palmer (1867-1938). Oil on canvas painting depicting a sunny Venice scene. Signed and inscribed "Venice" along the lower right.Sight; height: 21 3/4 in x width: 29 1/2 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR BLUMNER (1867-1938) OIL PAINTIGN ON BOARDOSCAR BLUMNER (1867-1938) OIL PAINTIGN ON BOARD LANDSCAPE. Signed. Image only size 10in by 8in. With frame total size 15.5in by 13in. Oscar Bluemner (June 21, 1867 – January 12, 1938), Julius OSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE JENSEN OIL ON CANVAS 1938GEORGE JENSEN (AMERICAN, 1878-1977), OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 10'', W 12'', "THE LEANING TREE":Signed lower left. Verso having title, location, signature and date inscribed in pencil. Frame size: H 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE BASELITZ (B. 1938) OIL ON PAPERAttributed to George Baseltiz, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 24"WX30"H Framed, mint condition, Biography: Georg Baselitz is a German painter, sculptor and graphic artist. In thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Lennards Palmer (American, 1867-1938)Pauline Lennards Palmer (American, 1867-1938) Canal Scene oil on canvasboard signed Pauline Palmer (lower left) 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Leslie Hindman GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pauline Palmer, (American, 1867-1938), UntitledPauline Palmer (American, 1867-1938) Untitled (Portrait) oil on canvas signed Pauline Palmer (lower left) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2020PAULINE PALMER (1867-1938) Old Farmhouse, Oil on canvasDescription PAULINE PALMER (1867-1938) Old Farmhouse, Oil on canvas Dimensions 12 x 17" canvas, 16 x 21 1/2" framed Artist or Maker Pauline Palmer Medium Oil on canvas DateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pauline Palmer (American, 1867-1938) The Russian ModelPauline Palmer (American, 1867-1938) The Russian Model oil on canvas laid to board signed Pauline Palmer (lower left) 42 1/4 x 36 inches. Provenance: Exhibited: Chicago, The Arts Club, Chicago ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL (18th / 19th C)English Rose Attributed to George Baxter (English, 1804-1867) Oil on canvas H. 29" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Angele Delasalle Still Life PaintingAngele Delasalle (French, 1867-1938) still life painting, oil on canvas, signed "A. Delasalle" lower right and reverse mounted in custom carved giltwood frame, 22" x 18", framed 28-1/2" x 24-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Palmer, Street in Autumn, Oil on panelPauline Palmer (1867-1938) Street in Autumn, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauline Palmer (American, 1867-1938) My Mother, c. 1910Pauline Palmer (American, 1867-1938) My Mother, c. 1910 oil on canvas signed faintly (lower right) 24 x 20 inches. Exhibited: Peoria, Illinois, Lakeview Museum of Arts & Sciences, Pauline Palmer: In RSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Luks; American Oil Lower Eastside, NY SignedGeorge Luks; American Oil Lower Eastside, NY Signed . George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933) Oil on paper. Lower Eastside, NY. Signed lower right; 12.5in. X 15.5in.(image), 21in. X 25.5in.(framed) Active/See Sold Price
Sold2022George Albert Thompson 'Harbor Scene' O/CGeorge Albert Thompson, American (1868-1938). Oil on canvas, signed lower right and mounted in gilt wood frame. John Dennison Fine Art Gallery label on verso. Measures 18.25"H x 21.25"W framed; 11"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Bath Canvas PaintingThe Bath, c.1867 (oil on canvas) by Alfred George Stevens Size: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pauline Lennards Palmer (American, 1867 - 1938) WomanWoman with a Parasol. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight measures 29.75 in. high x 23.75 in. wide, (with frame 39 in. high x 33 in. wide). Born in McHenry, Illinois, Pauline Palmer became a paSee Sold Price
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (1868-1938) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING, 'HOLLYHOCK'$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Sq Waiting King George VI, 1938$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Square King George VI Coronation, 1938$100