Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022After Georg Martin Preisler (German, 1700-1754)Male Nudes, Four Engravings On Paper, Three Signed In Plate, Plate 12.5 X 7.25, Frames 24 X 18 Inches. Some Nicks To Frame Finish On Each. See Photos For Further Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700,Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700, Bronzefigur des kindlichen Buddha stehend, die linke Hand zeigt mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger gen Himmel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines BechergewichtNürnberg, um 1730. Punze (Meerjungfrau) des Georg Scherb (Meister 1722). Bronze. Konisches, vierfach profiliertes Gehäuse mit punziertem und graviertem Ornamentaldekor. Scharniergelagerter FlachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERSGEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Saxony '1001 NIGHTS - DIE STORY OF THE LOAD CARRIER AND THE THREE LADIES' (1995) 4 color aquatint etchings on BFK-Rives and book in slipcase. Sheet size 42 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN FRANZISKUSGROSSE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN FRANZISKUS Alpenlaendisch (?), um 1700 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 103,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[OPHTALMOLOGIE] - BARTISCH (Georg). [Ophtlamodouleia. Das ist Augendienst]. Dresden, Matthes StöHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
692 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modernSee Sold Price
730 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700See Sold Price
BonhamsRARE RÉCIPIENT TRIPODE EN BRONZE ET SON COUVERCLE Fin de la Période des Royaumes Comb...€800
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MARTIN VAN MAELE (1863 - 1926). LA GRANDE DANSE MACABRE DES VIFS, CIRCA 1907.€900
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTROEMER, Johann Christian. Jean Chretien Toucement des Deut...$350
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1951, race programme XXI Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
7 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Joshua Chaplin (French, 1825-1891), Madelaine ou L'extase$350(6 bids)