Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver double-handled sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 2 3/4"h. x 6"w. Approximately 5.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Cosmos" Pattern Partial Coffee Service Designed by Johan Rohde, modelComprising a coffee pot, height 7 1/8 inches; covered sugar bowl; and an oval two handled tray, length over handles 14 1/8 inches; each with a partially fluted body, both covers with an orb finial, haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed DishDouble handled, wear, 4"h x 9"w and approx. 14 t.o. Stamped, "Denmark, Sterling, 170 B, Dessin, and a Johan Rhode designer stamp".See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Austrian Silver Salt Cellars.A pair of Austrian Silver Salt Cellars. Double handled footed salt cellars with clear glass liners. Together with a pair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoons in the Acorn pattern and one GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray. Blossom pattern. Stamped 2P 10.5" x 7" Wt: 12.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022124 t.o.w.; Sterling silver double handled trayLarge continental sterling silver tray having floral design double handles, stamped 925 louvre on reverse; 124 troy ozs. weighable; 32.5"H 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Double Handled TrayReed & Barton Windsor pattern sterling silver double handled tray, X959H, 21" x 12-3/4", 53.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Handled Serving PieFour Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver handled serving pieces, including a knife [12" L], a slice [10 1/2" L], a fork [10 1/2" L], and shears [10" L]. All in Acorn pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Durham Sterling Silver Double Handled Tray.A Durham Sterling Silver Double Handled Tray. 10" x 12.5" Wt: 13.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray & Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray & Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Weight: 8.8 troy ounces. Dia 6 5/8 in. L 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Georg Jensen, Sterling Silver Handled Acorn patternGeorg Jensen, Sterling Silver handled Acorn pattern, cake knife 10.5"L, along with 1970's vintage Danish, Georg Jensen sterling silver and stainless steel acorn pattern cheese mandolin slicer, 8 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Handled Salad ServersGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Handled 2-Piece Salad Servers. Stamped on the handle. Measures 10-1/4" L. Condition: Good condition. Needs cleaning. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen sterling silver handled cheese planeGeorg Jensen sterling silver handled cheese plane, Acorn pattern, stainless plane, 8 1/4" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024International Silver Co. "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: International Silver Co. sterling silver double-handled tray in the "Royal Danish" pattern. Monogrammed at center. Marked on underside. Total weight: 2,638 g CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Poole Sterling Georgian Tray, 82 TOPoole sterling silver double handled tray, Georgian pattern #1027, 25" x 15-1/2", 82 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Sterling SilverA Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Double Jigger. Stamped with Jensen marks, HN and 835 4.25" Wt: 3.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece Georg Jensen sterling silver handled salad serving set in the Acorn pattern. Each handle marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark. Each measures 9 3/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver trayHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver tray93.8 ozt, 20.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Tray 483.4g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong Magnolia tray, design number 2R. Oval form bowl with exquisite opposing floral end handles. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks to underside. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN U.S.A. STERLING SILVER TRAYAmerican. Of circular form with embossed shoulder. Diameter 14 7/8". (32 oz) (500/600)See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Double Spout 7 3/4" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Double Spout 6 7/8" Serving$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" Denmark$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle with Double Spout 5 1/2"$10
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyLot Of Jewelry And Collectibles, Including Sterling Silver$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Cactus. A six-person dinner set in sterling silver. Comprising six long-handled dinner$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of sterling silver utensils and accessories. To include: Georg Jensen sterling handled bottle$100
7 days LeftCottone AuctionsGroup of 20th Century Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Co.,Georg Jensen$150(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100