Sold2021VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET 51GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE Georg Jensen sterling silver bangle Inside Measures 2.62" wide in diameter Bangle measure 3.3mm thick Will fit a 7.25" wrist Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet No. 501METAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet will fit 6.75" wrist and is 13.5mm at widest point. MARKED: Georg Jensen 925 Demark 501. WEIGHT: 47 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletSigned GEORG JENSEN sterling silver bangle bracelet. Designer label on band. Marked 925. Measures approx. 2.5 inches wide. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Total weight 1.06 ozt. GEORG jesnSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET6 sided bangle bracelet, hallmarked, with original box. Dimensions: Bracelet: W 2.5 Box: 4" square. Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet 51AMetal Content: Sterling Silver.Weight of Item: 24.8 grams.Size: Bracelet will fit up to 7" wrist, width - 3.5mm, 72mm in diameterStamp: Sterling Denmark, Georg Jensen 51 ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen sterling silver bangle braceletGeorg Jensen sterling silver bangle bracelet, 20th c., twisted rope style, Hallmarked 925, Denmark, with original box, approx. 2.55"dia., .73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET6 sided bangle bracelet, hallmarked, with original box. Dimensions: Bracelet: W 2.5 Box: 4" square. Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET #51BGeorg Jensen sterling silver bangle bracelet # 54B. Fully hallmarked, "GJ 925 sterling Denmark 51B Georg Jensen". Condition: good. No breaks, no repairs, and very little normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Heavy Sterling Silver BangleGeorg Jensen sterling silver Danish bangle bracelet, marked on the inside. Measures 2.75" inside diameter at widest point, weighs 89.7 grams. Condition report: good, needs to be polished. Provenance fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen "Torun" Silver Bangle BraceletGeorg Jensen"Torun" sterling silver bangle bracelet, marked: "TORUN / Georg Jensen / 925S Denmark / 204." 7.25" inner circumference. Approx 0.54 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Matching Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet & BroochMatching Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet & Brooch/Pin Set with a scalloped oval design. Pin is marked "Georg Jensen 269 Sterling Denmark" and measures 1.25" by 5/8". Bracelet is marked "Georg JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver "Torun" 212Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver "Torun" Bangle Bracelet. Number 212. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 2.5". Weight: 11.3 g / 0.36 ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet. Six sided grooved sterling silver bangle bracelet. Stamped with Jensen markings and 352BSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet. Six sided grooved sterling silver bangle bracelet. Stamped with Jensen markings and 352B Wt: 46.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Bracelet & BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and oak leaf bracelet, with a matching brooch. Both signed Georg Jensen Inc. USA LP Sterling. Bracelet 6 1/2"L, brooch 2 1/2"W. 52 grams total. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Parure SetGeorg Jensen signed sterling silver broach, bracelet and earrings. Brooch: 1 3/4” x 2” 7” 1/4” and 1”earrings Total weight: 52.48 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry;bracelets and brooches, USA mark, two signed by artist La Paglia, 8" and 8 1/4" bracelets and 2" brooches, 124 grams total, all signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING BANGLE BRACELETS 17A & BGEORG JENSEN STERLING BANGLE BRACELETS 17A & B: 1) Bangle bracelet 17A sterling silver Denmark. Approximately 8.25" inside measurement. Total weight 26 grams; 2) Twisted sterling bangle 17B; approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Designer Jewelry Lot as Found Jensen Tiffany HardySterling Silver Designer Jewelry Lot as Found Brooch Pin Bracelet Earrings Necklace etc Tiffany & Co Jeff John Hardy Pandora Georg Jensen Denmark David Yurman etc Please Look at Photos 239 Out of a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Costume Jewelry AssortmentSterling Silver and Costume Jewelry Assortment (18) items including a Henry Pilstrup for Georg Jensen #60A link style choker necklace, a Tiffany & Co. Somerset Mesh bangle bracelet and Horseshoe CirclSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELETJensen Danish Sterling Silver Bangle, #111, designed by Nanna Jorgen Ditzel in 1956, exterior size: 3 3/4" x 2 7/8", 1/2" wide, inner dimension: 2 1/2" diam., 1.71 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Bangle Bracelet & Others (3)Georg Jensen .925 sterling bangle bracelet (1.125 ozt.) a sterling silver pin (4.15 ozt.) and a turquoise ring, (0.18 ozt.). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Sterling Silver ItemsLarge Group of Sterling Silver Items Including Japanese Belt Buckle, Taxco Inlaid Brooch, Bracelets, Rings, Key Chains, Along with a Georg Jensen Key Chain (NOT Silver), and a Modern Bracelet (NOT SilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen jewelry suiteGeorg Jensen jewelry suite, including 4 pieces of sterling silver and coral jewelry. (1) necklace #15 is 15" L; (1) bracelet #11 is 7" L; (1) pin/brooch #156 is 2"L; (1) pair of earrings #49. Each isSee Sold Price
Jun 14Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen 925 Sterling Silver Abstract Brooch #339CA$350
3 days LeftGaia AuctionsGeorg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Enameled King Christian X 1945 BroochCA$20
Featured16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRegal 18K Gold & Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet with sparking Iolite$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
3 days LeftJC AuctionsVintage JS-925 Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet w/ Large Turquoise Stone$70(1 bid)
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Pyramid" Pattern Flatware Service 1933-44$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Partial Flatware Service Designed by Georg$1,300