Sold2017Georg Jensen, Denmark Sterling Silver CompoteDesigned by Johan Rohde, #17A, hand-hammered, weighing approx. 5 T.O. 4"h x 4-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Pair of Georg Jensen #17A Compotes or Tazzas.Includes two #17A Georg Jensen sterling compotes with hand hammered finish. Earlier compote stamped, "Dessin / 925.S / Denmark, maker's mark, Sterling / 17A," designer's mark of Johan Rohde. Second coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars #243Pair Georg Jensen Denmark Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars, #243. Georg Jensen Denmark mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1.7 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches x 2.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ornamental Serving Spoon No. 21Serving Spoon. Georg Jensen Denmark, hand hammered sterling. 6 1/4" long. Manufacture's mark to underside. Approx. weight- 1.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ornamental Serving Spoon No. 21Serving Spoon. Georg Jensen Denmark, hand hammered sterling. 6 1/4" long. Manufacture's mark to underside. Approx. weight- 1.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Small BoxGeorg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Small Covered Box with Agate Finial. Fully Hallmarked a the Bottom. With Designer's Initials. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3", Dia- 2.5". Weight: 2.9See Sold Price
Sold2018A Danish Hand Hammered Silver Compote, Georg JensenA Danish Hand Hammered Silver Compote Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, 20th Century marked 242 14 ozt 5 dwt Height 5 x diameter 7 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,200-1,800See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BRACELETGeorg Jensen Denmark # 27 sterling silver bracelet. Flower design with hand hammered accents. 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Silver "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen BroochDESCRIPTION: Georg Jensen brooch. Grapes and leaves. Hand hammered and stamped "Georg Jensen 925S Denmark 101." MEASUREMENTS: 1-3/4" x 1-3/8". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Taxco sterling covered tea caddyA Mexican Taxco sterling covered tea caddy, fashioned in the Georg Jensen style, the hand hammered box with rounded sides, the dome form lid cast with a pomegranate finial, 4.5" h x 3.125"w x 2.25"d 1See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STYLE STERLING HAND HAMMERED GRAPE TAZZAThis incredibly well-made compote is in excellent condition with no flaws seen. It has an older patina or can be easily polished, if wished. It is about 6 1/4 inches high & 6 3/8 inches wide at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BERRY BOWL, no. 625BLarge Georg Jensen two-handled hand hammered sterling silver bowl. The handles with foliate design. Hallmarks for underside C10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 625B. Danish, 20th C (post 1945marks). 1,3See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Coffee PotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Coffee pot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, A. Weight: 19.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen TeapotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Teapot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, B. Weight: 18.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Necklace #10Georg Jensen Danish sterling floral form necklace with slightly hand hammered finish. With toggle closure. Stamped, "Georg Jensen 925 Sterling Denmark GJ 10". Total approx. weight is 0.87 trSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BOWL, no. 620CDanish hand hammered sterling silver shallow bowl on circular foot. Hallmarked to underside D10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 620C. Danish, 20th C. 446g Dia. 24.3 cm (9 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server.$60(2 bids)
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
1109 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ Spouts Hand Hammered 8"$10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLovely Georg Jensen Silver Mustard Pot with Wood Handle.$250
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand Hammered$10