Sold2021sterling bowl Georg JensenA Danish Silver Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmith, Copenhagen, Circa 1930 weight 6 ozt 9 dwtspattern 435. marked 925S Size: height 2.5 x 5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco Bowl 4.25''x5.75''. A pedestal hammered silver danish bowl. Form 259 designed by Gundorph Albertus circa 1918. It weighs 9.4 troy ounces. Excellent condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364 Denmark, Circa 1920 Approx 7.6 troy oz.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364Denmark, Circa 1920Marked on base. Height 3.875”. Diameter 5.25”.Approx 7.6 troy oz. Provenance:Estate of Reverend Trevor E.G. Thomas, WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FLORAL PINGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver floral pin. Marked to verso, circa 1930's - 1940's. Measures approx. 1 1/4" width x 7/8" height (3cm x 2cm). Total weight approx. 6.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl no. 43Circa 1930, designed 1908 by Johann Rohde, with maker's and designer's marks, further marked ''Denmark / 43 / Sterling'', covered sugar bowl no. 43, the inverted teardrop finial over the domed circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen hammered sterling silver bowlCirca 1930's, 6 1/2 in. Diam., 6.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver BowlA Danish Silver Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 435. marked '925S' on underside 6 ozt 9 dwts Height 2 1/2 x diameter 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Covered Compote RohdeCirca 1930, bowl #43, designed 1908 by Johan Rohde, with maker's mark and designers marks, also marked "Denmark 43 Sterling", domed circular lid with inverted teardrop finial sets into the hemisphericSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER PUNCH BOWLS, no. 414CA pair of Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver bowls, with three bead decorative motif attaching foot, pattern no. 414C. Jensen marks to base, circa 1915-1930. 760g Dia. 22cm (8 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen sterling silver compoteGeorg Jensen sterling silver compote, designed by Johan Rohde circa 1930, having a tapered bowl supported by a pierced foliate standard, resting on a flared circular foot, the underside marked '925s,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen, "Cactus" Pattern Bottle OpenerGeorg Jensen, Danish, circa 1930, art deco "Cactus" pattern bottle opener, sterling silver handle and stainless steel head, 4 3/4" L x 1 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45 Sterling silver, green enameled bowl interiorStamped markings: "Georg Jensen", "925.2S", "Denmark", "See Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver Centerpiece BowlA Danish Silver Centerpiece Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, Circa 1920 Louvre pattern. marked '19A' and 'Sterling' on underside 21 ozt 5 dwts Height 6 1/2 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CompoteDESCRIPTION: Danish sterling compote, Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, after the design by Johan Rhode (1856-1935), the lightly hammered circular bowl rising on a leaf and berry openwork stem, on a pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlModel 264A, handcrafted with hammered surface; the circular foot with twisting columnar standard, supporting generous bowl, the underside draping grape garlands, 10 5/8 in. H., 10 in. Diam., 42.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bowl 532.6g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong compote bowl, design number 296C. Oval form bowl with four encircling grape and leaf articulated handles. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bowl 653.4g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong Magnolia bowl, design number 2D. Oval form bowl with exquisite floral end handles, surmounting a footed base. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlItem: Large Georg Jensen Silver Pedestal Bowl Maker/Designer: Georg Jensen Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1933-44 Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 7 7â„8" (20cm) diameter Item Weight: 666g (21.41 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowlhand wrought, Sterling Silver .925 Compote Bowl, model #17A., 4 inches high, bowl has 4.5 inch diameter, signed Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen sterling silver covered pedestal bowl - model 180A - 4 1/2" high - 10 troy oz.Georg Jensen sterling silver covered pedestal bowl - model 180A - 4 1/2" high - 10 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWL 296AStunning Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver centerpiece bowl of ovoid footed form having a grape cluster design. Hanging handled design on four sides. Underside of base with impressed "STERLING GEORGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18oztTitle: Georg Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18ozt Description:Georg Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18ozt Hallmarks or Signature: GeorgSee Sold Price
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Pyramid, rare art deco miniature brush in sterling silver.$240
2 days LeftGaia AuctionsGeorg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Enameled King Christian X 1945 BroochCA$20
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental # 102 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Server 10 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12$9,100