Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered toJOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. Unsigned. The frame has some flaws in the polychrome. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Joseph Breuer (1860 - 1932 San Francisco, CA)Mission Canyon, Santa Barbara Oil on canvas under glass Signed and dated lower left: H.J. Breuer 1915 10'' H x 14'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Chico, CA. Other Notes: Framed size: 15.75'' H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Gari Melchers, (1860 - 1932) Studio Path Falmouth O/bGari Melchers, (1860 - 1932) Studio Path Falmouth O/b. Oil on board painting , signed front and back, dated. Retains a label on verso. No frame. ; Size: 12 in. x 16 in. ASKart: Gari Melchers (1860 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard.JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. No signature. The frame shows some lack of polychromy. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL CAPDEVILA Barcelona (1910) / (2006) "The path"Oil on canvas Signed on the back Measurements: 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Point Orientalist Oil Painting 1886Armand Point (French, 1860-1932). Oil on board painting depicting figures on horseback riding through a quiet street, 1886. Signed and dated along the lower right. Much of his early works, such as theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constance A. Baker for Rookwood Pottery vaseConstance A. Baker (1860-1932) for Rookwood Pottery Painted Mat vase with flowers Cincinnati, Ohio, 1901 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks 3 3/8"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Joseph Breuer (1860-1932): Sunset LandscapeHenry Joseph Breuer 1860-1932 Sunset Landscape oil on canvas 1901, signed and dated lower right 24 x 39 3/4 in. (61 x 101 cm.), Frame: 35 1/4 x 50 3/4 in. (89.5 x 128.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018GARI MELCHERS Virginia, Michigan (1860-1932)Gari Melchers (1860 - 1932) Gari Melchers was active/lived in Virginia, Michigan / France. Gari Melchers is known for figure, genre and portrait painting, mural. "Conversation over Fence" Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIUS GARI MELCHERS (AMERICAN, 1860-1932) PORTRAIT OF A GIRLJULIUS GARI MELCHERS (AMERICAN, 1860-1932) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL, watercolor on paper, depicting a young lady on a balcony wearing white fur hat and mittens, signed and inscribed "Miss Garber /See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Joseph Breuer Painting Sacramento River c1910Henry Joseph Breuer (1860-1932) painting entitled "Evening on the Sacramento River". Signed. Excellent condition. 6.25"h x 10.25"w. Original frame 10.75"h x 14.75"w Spend $5000 or more at this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMERJAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMER Oil on canvas board (49cm x 59.5cm (19.25in x 23.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Portraits of Chief Bacon Rind(Prussian/Texas, 1869-1937) Chief Bacon Rind (Osage, 1860-1932), signed lower right "S. Salomon Tulsa 1924", (American, 20th century), oil on canvas, 27 x 22 in.; carved wood frame, 32 x 27 in.; togetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles James Fox (UK,1860-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles James Fox (United Kingdom, c. 1860 - 1932) TITLE: Country Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Rettig (1860-1932) Yacht Yard Landing, MarbleheadJohn Rettig (1860-1932) Yacht Yard Landing, Marblehead OH, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 20 x w: 24 in. H: 14 1/2 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early HENRY JOSEPH BREUER Painting 1887Early HENRY JOSEPH BREUER Painting 1887. Henry Joseph Breuer (Famous artist from San Francisco, California 1860-1932) Water color on canvas Utah Scenery 9 1/2 in. by 5 1/2 in. Signed "H.J.B 1887." H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constance A. Baker, Rookwood Iris glaze vaseConstance A. Baker (1860-1932) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Iris glaze vase with lilac decoration, shape number 808 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1899 high glazed ceramic impressed factory marks, incised artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016René Lalique Oeillets Opalescent Coupe, MarkedRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), circa 1932. An opalescent and colorless Oeillets or Carnation glass coupe, model number 422, the splayed round low bowl with an eight petaled flower radiating out frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Print, "Chocolate-Amatller".This newer, decorative framed print of Alphonse Mucha's (Czech, 1860-1939) "Chocolate-Amatller, Barcelona" was originally for the Insituto Italiano de Artes Graficas-Bergano (Italia) in 1899. The imagSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCARTE DE VISITE OF ANNA ELIZABETH DICKINSON (1842-1932)$50(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRamon Puig Cuyàs (1953 Mataró - lives in Barcelona), Brooch 'Labyrintus II', 2010€800
Featured2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, AN EXTREMELY RARE AND HIGHLY IMPORTANT JEWELLED, SILVER AND GOLD MOUNTED LIFE-SIZE AGATE£60,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€130(2 bids)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN VILA PUIG (1892-1963). "LANDSCAPE".€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BONAVENTURA PUIG I PERUCHO (1886-1977). "FORNELLS", 1941.€100
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RICHARD SAPPER (1932 - 2015) FOR ARTEMIDE. "TIZIO" MODEL TABLE LAMP. ITALY, 1990.€150
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLU?S PUIG BARELLA (1894-1984). "LANDSCAPE", 1956.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLU?S PUIG BARELLA (1894-1984). "LANDSCAPE", 1970.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, CIRCA 1910.€300
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF KAZAAN.€600
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO VIDAL SERRULLA (1923-1996). "SEASCAPE".€150
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EMBROIDERY ‘MADONNA HOLDING CHILD JESUS IN HER ARMS', 16TH - 17TH CENTURY.€150