Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleursGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleurs sur papier titr dans la planche et sign Paul Trlade en bas droite Etching on paper titled through out the etching lower right and signed Paul TrlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Gen PaulGen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Sacha," 1973, pastel on paper, signed titled, and dated lower right, sheet: 10.75"h x 8.25"w overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papierGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papier numrot 128/180 en bas gauche et sign en bas droite Lithography on paper numbered 128/180 in pencil lower left and signed in pencil lower right 36See Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY GEN PAULJen Gen Paul, French, American, 1895 to 1975, oil painting on canvas depicting a rider on a horse in a cityscape, probably the fictional character Don Quixote from the novel by Miguel De Cervantes. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2021Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) QuatuorGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Quatuor gouache on paper signed Gen Paul (lower left) 19 x 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEN PAUL (1895-1975): "EN ROUTE POUR PARIS"oil on canvas; signed lower left; inscribed verso "en route pour Paris- Vesinet Gare"; 31 1/4 x 25 inches; 40 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
5 days LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO Modular compositionTapestry composed of three elements with diagonal polychrome ban€5,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
BonhamsPAUL EMMANUEL PERAIRE (French, 1829-1893) Au Bord de la Seine (framed 69.0 x 102.5 x 10.0 cm (27...$130
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)