Sold2021Dongfeng Li (Chinese/American, b. 1958)Dongfeng Li (Chinese/American, b. 1958) , "Power of Fire", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 2 labels with artist and title and "Robinson Brothers Merit Award" label with artist on backing board, sight 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Watercolor Tiger Signed Ge XinhuaInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring a recumbent tiger. Signed Ge Xinhua (born 1958, Chinese), inscribed with one artist seal. 70 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018FAN ZENG Chinese b. 1938 Watercolour on PaperInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring child and cow. Signed and attr. Fan Zeng (Chinese, b.1938) and inscribed with seal. 43 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Rathman "Valdez is Coming" Painting 2013David Rathman (American, b. 1958). Watercolor and ink on paper titled "Valdez is Coming," depicting a portrait of a cowboy, 2013. Signed and dated along the verso. With labels from the WeinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Steven Yee W/C Painting, Queen TieSteve "Jum" Yee (Chinese/California, b. 1934) watercolor on paper painting titled "Queen Tie," depicting a still life of a chain and leaves against a brown and off white background. Unsigned. SeventeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris IoDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris Io (Male), 2002, Signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/10 29 3/4 x 42 inches (sight) 38 x 50 inches (See Sold Price
2024Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Arctia cajaDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Arctia caja Americana (Great Tiger Moth), 2001 Signed lower right, dated and numbered 6/10, 30” x 40”See Sold Price
Sold2022Scroll Painting by Yang FumingYang Fuming (Chinese, b. 1923). Watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted to scroll and inscribed u.r. Image size 70" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021MIGUEL BETANCOURT ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMiguel Betancourt (Ecuadorian, b. 1958) abstract watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower corner. Measures 19" x 10" + 4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Morning Glories. Calligraphy and chop mark to upper left side. Matted in gold painted wood frame. PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paperChor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paper, Chor-Foo Choi (Chinese-American, b. 1942), Winter Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 30.5"h x 37.75"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Still life of orange iris. Calligraphy and chop mark to left side. Matted in gold painted wood frame. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Landscape of foggy Craggy Mountain. Calligraphy and chop mark to left side. Matted in painted wood frame. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paperChor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paper, Chor-Foo Choi (Chinese-American, b. 1942), Winter Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Chor-Foo Choi, 1986" at lower right, 25.75"h x 33.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2016HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken,"HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wucius Wong - IcebergLot 106 Wucius Wong Chinese (b. 1936) Iceberg ink and watercolor on rice paper mounted to canvas signed lower right 26 x 37 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 38 x 1 inches, metal frame with acrylic glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Wei - Untitled (Red and Black)Lot 48 Zhang Wei Chinese (b.1952) Untitled (Red and Black) watercolor on paper signed upper right sight: 37 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Joseph Scheer "Argema Mimosae"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Argema Mimosae" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled, and numbered (2/12) lower margin. Provenance: comes from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Joseph Scheer "Samia Cynthia"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Samia Cynthia" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2005), titled and numbered (AP) lower margin. Provenance: comes from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Joseph Scheer "Apantesis Vittata"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Apantesis Vittata" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled and numbered (AP) lower margin. Provenance: comes from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960)DESCRIPTION: David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960). Watercolor on tinted and textured rice paper. "The Winds of Spring," June 2000. Signed to bottom right and includes certificate of authenticity. Wang isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Joseph Scheer "Actias Dubernardi"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Actias Dubernardi" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled, and numbered (2/12) lower margin. Provenance: comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960) WatercolorDavid Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960). Watercolor on tinted and textured rice paper. "Happy Time," 1999. Signed to bottom right. Wang is a contemporary artist whose works reflect Chinese tradition while alSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor and ink on paper, depicting sailing vessels on a river bordered by steep cliffs, signed and inscribed left edge. Housed under glass inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$8,000
7 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTan Chun Chiu; 20thC. Chinese Watercolor Country Road Signed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Wei Zi Xi?1915—2002?$200
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Plum Flower & Magpie Painting - Xu Bei Hong?1895—1953?$280
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Live In Remote Mountains Painting - Qian Song Yan(1899—1985)$280
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose Fan$90
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Beautiful Woman Painting & Poetic Prose Fan$90
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain Village Scene Painting - Chen Yun Zhang (1909-1954)$200
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Crane Painting - Shen Zhou?1427?1509?$200
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Idyllic Scenery Painting - Song Wen Zhi?1919-1999?$220
Jun 14DuMouchellesChinese Hand Painted Watercolor on Paper Mounted to Silk Scroll, Ca. 20th Cen., "Mountain Scene", H$70