Sold2021Summer Campaign by Gary Carter (1939- )Gary Carter (1939- ), Summer Campaign, oil on canvas, 34 x 54, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Carter 1979 Game Worn Montreal Expos JerseyGary Carter 1979 Game Worn Montreal Expos Jersey Blessed with an infectious smile that could carry a baseball team, Gary Carter was a leader wherever he went. Carter first made his impression on the bSee Sold Price
SoldGary Carter (born 1939) Stoop Philosopher 18 x 24 in. framed 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in.Gary Carter (born 1939) Stoop Philosopher signed and dated '© Gary Carter '13' (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. framed 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Carter Montana Cowboy Oil PaintingTitle is Wolf Creek Camp. 8" by 14" unframed. 16 1/4" by 22 1/4" framed. Oil on Board. Gary Carter (Born 1939) is active/lives in Montana, Arizona. Gary Carter is known for Western frontier genre andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Carter, Study for "Stalking Horse", 1998Gary Carter (Montana / Arizona, b. 1939), inscription to verso reads, "study for large painting in the 'Stalking Horse' series", 1998, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 20 in., frame: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Carter (1939- ), Wolf Creek CampGary Carter (1939- ) Wolf Creek Camp Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 8 x 14 Framed/base dimensions: 16 1/4 x 22 3/8 x 1 7/8 Signature: signed lower right: © Gary Carter (artist cipher CA) 89 verso:See Sold Price
Sold20231980's Era Gary Carter NY Mets Warmup Jacket. Ex. Gary Carter Collection1980's Era Gary Carter NY Mets Warmup Jacket. Ex. Gary Carter Collection Mets warm up Jacket, produced by Starter in New Haven, CT as part of the Diamond Collection on behalf of Major League Baseball.See Sold Price
Sold20221989 NY METS TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL GARY CARTER DARYL STRAWBERRY KEITH HERNANDEZ LENNY DYKSTRA KEVIN1989 NY METS TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL GARY CARTER DARYL STRAWBERRY KEITH HERNANDEZ LENNY DYKSTRA KEVIN MCREYNOLDS HOWARD JOHNSON CONE JEFFRIES 1989 NY Mets Team Signed Baseball, 30 Signatures. Gary CarteSee Sold Price
Sold20221986 Mets Team Signed 16X20 Photo 27 Autos including Gary Carter (PSA LOA)1986 Mets Team Signed 16X20 Photo 27 Autos including Gary Carter (PSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold20231991 Gary Carter LA Dodgers Game Used Jacket. Ex. Gary Carter Collection.1991 Gary Carter LA Dodgers Game Used Jacket. Ex. Gary Carter Collection. Dodgers warm up Jacket, each produced by Starter in New Haven, CT as part of the Diamond Collection on behalf of Major LeagueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Russell Book, Gary Carter Original ArtTwo Gary Carter original pencil sketches and Charles Russell antique art book; Copyright 1894, by John H. Beacon; Forest and Stream Publishing Co. Print, New York, R.H. Russell, MDCCCXCVIII. We ship mSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 Signed Gary Carter Print "Orphans?"Featured in this lot is a signed, limited edition print of renowned Montana artist Gary Carter titled "Orphans?". Gary Carter is one of the most renowned Western & Native American artists of the pastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Carter Montreal Expos HOF 2003 Signed JerseyAn autographed Gary Carter Russell Athletic, genuine merchandise. Signed in blue on the right under the Expos name. Along with "HOF 2003", his induction year.See Sold Price
Sold2018GARY CARTER LOT:1975 TOPPS MINI #620 ROOKIE - PSA NM-MT 8, 2008 DONRUSS THREADS SIGNATURES PLATINUM #32 GARY CARTER #25 OF 25 - CARD BECKETT GRADED 9, MINT & AUTOGRAPH BECKETT GRADED 10, GYPSY OAK 2003 'PENNY, NEVERSee Sold Price
Sold2020GARY CARTER MLB ALL-STAR MVP Autographed BaseballGARY CARTER MLB ALL-STAR MVP 1981 & 1984 Autographed Baseball w/ COA Steiner Sports.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Carter Signed Insert Cards and More (10)A collection of (10) Gary Carter signed, insert and game-used relics baseball cards. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please inquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (4) 1975 Topps Baseball Star Player Rookie Cards - Varying Conditions - Gary Carter RC, JimLot of (4) 1975 Topps Baseball Star Player Rookie Cards - Varying Conditions - Gary Carter RC, Jim Rice RC, Fred Lynn RC & Decinces/Trillo RCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Carter Signed & Numbered LithographLimited edition signed lithograph by Gary Carter signed lithograph is an AP (artist proof) number 410 / 850 of "When Push Comes to Shove". Includes COA. Measures approx 31.5" x 41.5" outer dimension aSee Sold Price
Sold20211975 Topps Gary Carter Rookie Card Nm-mint1975 Topps Gary Carter Rookie Card Nm-mintSee Sold Price
Sold20156 - AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLS, GARY CARTER, JACK McKEON,RYNE DUREN, JOE SAMBITO, NO COA's ESTIMATE $140-$170See Sold Price
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers1989 NY METS TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL GARY CARTER DARYL STRAWBERRY KEITH HERNANDEZ LENNY DYKSTRA KEVIN$400
Jun 01Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGary Carter Signed Official MLB NL Rawlings Giamatti Baseball with COA$30
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1999 fleer sports illustrated gary carter autograph auto signed signature expos$54
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdavey johnson new york mets manager signed 8?10 photo with gary carter in photo (JSA COA)$42
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGary Carter Gem Mint 10 PSA DNA Signed 1985 Topps Drake Bakeries Autograph$100
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerGary Carter PSA DNA Gem Mint 10 Signed 1983 Donruss Jumbo Autograph$110
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGary Carter Gem Mint 10 PSA DNA Signed 1982 Zellers Expos 1A Autograph$120
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgary carter GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed 1982 zellers expos 1a autographed$120
23 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneergary carter JSA COA autograph macphail american league signed baseball$180
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGary Carter signed 1977 Topps #295 Montreal Expos card slab autograph BAS$360
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1991 Los Angeles Dodgers Team Signed Baseball Gary Carter Eddie Murray Beckett$390
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneergary carter signed official NL baseball mets expos #8 auto PSA COA HOF catcher$450
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsHOF legends signed 2008 Yankee Stadium baseball 15 auto Gary Carter MLB holo COA$550
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction1986 Mets Team Signed Baseball Gary Carter Randy Myers +23 JSA XX38961$550
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGary Carter Mets Signed Game Model Louisville bat HOF 2003 Autograph Steiner$690
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsNY Mets LEGENDS Signed Hof Le Bat Tom Seaver Yogi Berra Gary Carter 27 Auto Jsa$1,775