Sold2017WINOGRAND, Garry. "Albuquerque, New Mexico" 1957Gelatin Silver Print. Pencil signed in the margin lower right, numbered 3/75 lower left. Garry Winogrand (American, 1928?1984). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.625" high x 12.875" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017WINOGRAND, Garry. "Central Park Zoo, New YorkCity" 1967. Gelatin Silver Print. Pencil signed in the margin lower right, numbered 3/75 lower left. Garry Winogrand (American, 1928?1984). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" high x 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Garry Winogrand (American, 1928-1984) "New York" Gelatin Silver PrintGarry Winogrand (American, 1928-1984) 'New York' Gelatin Silver Print Undated, signed lower left verso, #15/20 AP, from the 'Women are Beautiful' portfolio, in a card stock mat Property from: a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Legion National Convention 1928 PlaqueCommemorative plaque for the American Legion National Convention, held in San Antonio, 1928, bronze on custom wood frame, lined with felt on back, featuring cowboy on bucking horse, marked with "Let 'See Sold Price
Sold2022GARRY WINOGRAND (1928–1984)GARRY WINOGRAND (1928–1984) | Los Angeles, 1964 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition, in black wooden frame 58 x 46 cm From the seSee Sold Price
SoldGarry Winogrand (1928-1984); Untitled (West 32nd at Night, from the portfolio 'Women are Beautif...Garry Winogrand (1928-1984) Untitled (West 32nd at Night, from the portfolio 'Women are Beautiful'), 1975 Gelatin silver print, printed 1981; signed and numbered '29/80' in pencil on the reverse. 8 7/See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS SIGNED POSTERSAll but the last signed, unframed, loose, including: "Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games", by GARRY WINOGRAND (CA, 1928-1984), published by Knapp Communications Corporation, 1982. Featuring bodybuilder BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION DALLAS TEXAS BADGEREPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION DALLAS TEXAS BADGE Obsolete Dallas, Texas Republican National Convention badge. Dated 1984. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.75 x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Bodnar, Untitled, acrylic on panelPeter Bodnar (American, b. 1928) Untitled acrylic on panel signed lower center 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Atelier Chapman Kelly, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board,Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board, c. 1965. Signed lower right, "Ancel E Nunn". Board: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 9.625"W. Ancel Nunn (American/Texas, 1928-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Chrisman "Untitled (Autumn river)" oilPalmer Chrisman "Untitled (Autumn river)" oil, on canvas. Signed lower left, "Palmer Chrisman". Canvas: 20.25"H x 24"W; Frame: 28"H x 32"W. Palmer Chrisman (American/Texas, 1913 - 1984).See Sold Price
Sold2022GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Dallas Street, Houston," 1984,GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Dallas Street, Houston," 1984, color photograph, signed on mat L/R in pencil, "Geoff Winningham," titled in pencil on mat L/L and with specialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Grelle "Misty Morning Strasbourg" oilMartin Grelle "Misty Morning Strasbourg" oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, "Martin Grelle 1984". Canvas: 24"H x 20"W; Frame: 34.5"H x 30.25"W. Martin Grelle (American/Texas, b. 1954).See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GRAMMER (American/Texas 1928-2019) A PAINTING, "Old Car and Boats," MID 20TH CENTURY,GEORGE GRAMMER (American/Texas 1928-2019) A PAINTING, "Old Car and Boats," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Grammer," titled and signed on stretchers in pencil; 20" x 24", framed 26"See Sold Price
2024Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928, Reunion At A Farmhouse With Storm Clouds, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 16 X 20 Inches, Black Pair And Giltwood Frame 21 X 25 X 2 Inches, Dents To FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING,BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Dow Chemical Co.," pencil and ink on paper, signed L/R. 6 1/2" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING,BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Monsato Chemical Co.," pencil and ink on paper, signed L/R. 8 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING,PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING, "Texas River Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING,BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "East Texas," pencil and ink on paper, signed L/R. 8 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING,BUCK SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Uncle Ben's," pencil and ink on paper, signed L/R. 8" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Pashgian "Untitled" epoxy on canvas.Helen Pashgian "Untitled" epoxy on canvas. Signed, titled, and dated to verso. Canvas: 60.5"H x 60"W. PROVENANCE: TXU Corporate Art Collection, Dallas, Texas. Helen Pashgian (American, b. 1934).See Sold Price
Sold2020GARRY WINOGRAND Ft Worth Stock Show 1975GARRY WINOGRAND, Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo, Texas, 1975, 8.75x13" Gelatin silver print, Printed Printed later, Signed in pencil on print verso; miscellaneous gallery inscriptions in pencil. WinogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994)Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994) Horse bronze signed C. Umlauf Height 26 x width 21 x depth 7 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$950(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCAITLIN, George (American, 1796 -1872) "Letters and Notes on the Manners, Customs and Condition of$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn American Fisher Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and A Cartier Sterling Silver Novelty Model of a$300
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61038: Andrew DeVries (American, b. 1957) Sparrow, 1999$1,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Trouville, la Port 16 1/8 x 21 11/16 in (41 x 55.1 cm) (Painted i...$80,000
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960$3,600