Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Marble Sculpture of a Wood-Nymph & PuttoItalian Carved Marble Sculpture of a Wood-Nymph and Putto ca. 1900, the partially draped female figure with entwining floral vine, incised signature "Galileo" along back edge. overall h. 30", w. 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018French Silvered Bronze Figure of "Mercury"French Silvered Bronze and Marble Figure of "Mercury" ca. 1900, after the 1580 sculpture by Giambologna (Flemish/Florence, 1529-1608) now conserved at the Museo Nazionale del Bargello, Florence, the mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pompeo PianezzolaDue lampade da parete Ceramica smaltata. 1950 ca. Firma dell'artista su una ceramica. cm 20x75x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandPair of wall lights, model 1461 called 'Dalia' Brass, curved, moulded and cut multicoloured crystals. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. 76x16x13 cm Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n.1, IlluminSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandLampada a sospensione Cristallo colorato molato, ottone, metallo laccato, vetro sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 76x39x39 Literature: Laura Falconi, Fontana Arte: una storia trasparente, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandLampada da tavolo_x000D_ Ottone lucido, cristallo colorato curvato, cristallo curvato, sabbiato e con incisioni verticali._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 19,5x13 Literature: F. Deboni,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiLampadario Ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato, molato, vetro opalino curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1935 ca. h cm 90, diam. cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2017Max IngrandChandelier, model 2064 Polished brass, lacquered metal, curved satin crystal diffuser. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. h 70 cm, diam. 72 cm Literature: Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1 ,See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandDue lampade da parete mod. 2093 Cristallo scavato e molato, ottone nichelato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 22x13x14 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1, Milano, 1962, p. 62.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandDue lampade da parete Cristallo di grosso spessore con bordo a strappo, vetro opalino satinato e curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 47x21x9,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteScatola Cristallo molato retrodipinto, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 5x18x9See Sold Price
Sold2018Max IngrandLampada da tavolo Ottone zapponato, cristallo colorato, curvato e satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 10x21x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandLampada a sospensione Vetro acidato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 62x24x9 Literature: Cfr: Quaderni di Fontana Arte, n.1, p. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteQuattro lampade da parete mod. 1963 Ottone zapponato, ottone laccato, vetro opalino curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 15x20x23 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiLampadario Ottone nichelato, cristallo inciso e curvato, vetro sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1935 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 48 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max IngSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max IngrandLampada a sospensione mod. 2026 Struttura in ottone lucido, vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 71x41x41 Bibliografia: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6, illuminazione, p. 40; Pierre-Emmanuel MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandSpecchio da parete mod. 1669 Cristallo colorato curvato e molato, cristallo specchiato, ottone cromato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1963 ca. diam. cm 71, prof. cm 6 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 2, p.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
5 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
6 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Rug w. Border Calligraphy Border Inscriptions, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 18'9'' x 24'1''$2,000