Sold2023HENRY MOSLER 'JEUNE FEMME' OIL ON CANVASHenry Mosler (French/American, 1841-1920) oil painting on canvas. Titled 'Jeune Femme'. Signed and dedicated lower left. Dominion Gallery label to verso. Measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, Large Painting Oil on CanvasFrancois Gall, Hungarian-French (19121987). Large Painting, Oil on Canvas "Jeune Femme Au Ligne" (Young Girl Helping Mother Hanging Clothes). Signed Lower Left. In Original Beautiful Old Frame. GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Briansky, Rita - Jeune femmeBriansky, Rita (1925-) Jeune femme Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Briansky Dimension (PO): 36" x 22" Dimension (CM): 91,5 x 55.9 cm Condition report: Bump oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marguerite Aers oilMarguerite Aers (Belgium/ French 1918-1995)- ''Jeune Femme a l'Ombrelle''- oil on canvas, signed Marg. Aers lower right, framed, very good condition. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz EDZARD (1893 - 1963) GermanJeune femme allongée (Lying young woman), oil on panel, 5 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Titled, dated 1958 and signed on the Atelier D. Edzard label verso. Dominion Gallery label and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE DENHOLM ARMOUR (United Kingdom, 1864-1949), TwoGEORGE DENHOLM ARMOURUnited Kingdom, 1864-1949Two horses in a stormy landscape. In the manner of Charles Towne. Initialed lower right “G.D.A.”.Oil on board, 18.5” x 24.5”. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Casserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecqueCasserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecque et 1er coq Poids brut : 474 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY CALIBEY (b. 1959, Connecticut) De Jeune FemmeOil on paper 15 x 10 in. (sight), 22 x 16 1/2 in. (framed). Gregory Calibey was educated at Weslyan University and the University of North Carolina. An award winning artist, he has exhibited in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Denise Bouchard FramedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman sitting in a chair with her back to the viewer. Signed "Denise Bouchard" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "JEUNE FEMME DE DOS / HUISee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Jeunes femmesArtist : Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Canada Title : Jeunes femmes Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary DimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas àdroite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigori G. Miasoyedov, Woman in Forest, oilGRIGORI GRIGORIEVICH MIASOYEDOV (Russian Federation, 1834-1911), Femme au Fagot de Bois Dans Une Foret, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 21.5 x 18 inches, framed: 26 x 22 inches); signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Godard Abstract Figural Painting(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Exhibited: Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre TraversePierre Traverse French, 1892-1979 Jeune Femme et Gazelle Signed PIERRE TRAVERSE and inscribed with a stylized snail on the base; with foundry mark Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris on the base Bronze with gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge William Sotter (American, 1879–1953) - Gull Head, North Shore$1,500