Sold2017MARINI, G. ( Italian, 20th century )Venetian Grand Canal, Watercolour, signed lower left Image size: 23 x 34.5 cm ( 9 x 13.5 in) Frame size: 43 x 52.5 cm ( 17 x 20 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESTO A FOGLIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.realisticamente inciso e cesellato- usure Alt. cm 4, larg. 18, prof. cm 18,5- peso gr 241 AN ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BUCCELLATI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th / 20th c) VENICE"The Grand Canal" oil on canvas, 20 x 30 1/4 inches. signed G. Vivian. presented in a custom gold leaf frame 26 x 36 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Fumagalli (20th C) Italian, Oil on CanvasLuigi Fumagalli (20th C) Italian, Oil on CanvasTitled "Varenna #4", Italian canal scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left.Born in Monza, near Milan in Italy, Luigi Fumagalli studied at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ITALIAN PRADA PRINTED CLEAR VINYL AND CALFSKINAN ITALIAN PRADA PRINTED CLEAR VINYL AND CALFSKIN "VENICE" TOTE BAG, 20TH/21ST CENTURY, MILAN, abstracted color scenes of the canals of Venice are printed on the clear vinyl, with a fitted small bag oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (Italian, 20th Century) Canal Scene.Artist Unknown (Italian, 20th Century) Canal Scene. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower right 27" x 39" Frame: 36.5" x 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022G. ROSSETTI, ITALIAN (20TH C.) O/C VENICEContemporary oil on canvas. St. Marks square. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed verso. Late 20th century. Venice scene. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.75" x W 22.25" (Sight) H 19.75" x W 16" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017G. Chiabert (Italian, 20th C.)- Oil on Canvas"Les Putre," bucolic scene, signed lower left corner, title on reverse with note on artist. Image: 14.75" H X 29.5" W; frame: 23.5" X 38.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Fiumi (Italian, 20th century) Skittish ColtG. Fiumi (Italian, 20th century) Skittish Colt Bronze 16 1/2 in. h x 10 in l.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. COLLI (Italian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "FlorentineG. COLLI (Italian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Florentine Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 3" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Tresti (Italian, 20th Century) Santa Maria dellaG. Tresti (Italian, 20th Century) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice. Watercolor, signed lower left 10" x 16" Frame: 16.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016G Marchetti (Italian, 20th Century), etching withG Marchetti (Italian, 20th Century), etching with aquatint, La Frutta, pencil signed lower right, 21-3/4" x 28" plate, 32-1/4" x 38-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023G Bora (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Bora (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. MAZZEO EQUESTRIAN FOX HUNT PAINTING, 20" X 28"Framed oil on canvas painting, The Fox Hunt, signed lower left G. Mazzeo (Italian, 20th c.), sight: 19"h, 27"w, overall: 29.5"h, 37.5"w, 13lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023G DeLuca (Italy,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: G DeLuca (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vigano, It., 20th c., Seaport, O/C, signedG. Vigano, Italian, 20th c., Cloudy Seaport, possibly Amsterdam, oil on canvas, signed.(TCUR2010)(). Measurements: 24" x35", framed 32" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Foscarini,It,Venetian Canal,O/CMarco Foscarini,Italian,20th C., Venetian Canal,oil on canvas, signed lower left (Q50E723120){MM} Property Title: From an East 72nd Street, Manhattan Estate Measurements:16 x 209, framed 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020G.Baiteppo, Leda and the Swan PlaqueG.Baiteppo, Italian, 20th C., Leda and the Swan, glazed ceramic plaque, verso signed G.Baiteppo Firenze, 1957, Italy From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: 12 x 11 1/2 (USPR6397)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023G Morini (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Morini (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Man with Bottle YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 21 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIVELLATO BAY OF NAPLES OIL PAINTING, 20" X 28"Framed oil on canvas painting, Bay of Naples, signed lower left Trivellato (G. Trivellato, Italian, 20th c.), sight: approx 19"h, 27"w, overall: 27.75"h, 35.75"w, 11lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023G. RODRIGO (20TH C.) OIL PAINTING MOTHER & CHILDFramed oil on canvas painting, Mother and Child, signed lower right G. Rodrigo (Italian, 20th c.), sight: approx 19.25"h, 15.75"w, overall: 25.75"h, 22"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated AuctionsPIERO FIGURA FOR ATENA: A LATE 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN PEWTER SEAFOOD & CAVIAR DISH£1,200
3 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA set of early 20th century Italian 800 standard silver table forks, Milan circa 1930 by Società£340