Sold2017MARINI, G. ( Italian, 20th century )Venetian Grand Canal, Watercolour, signed lower left Image size: 23 x 34.5 cm ( 9 x 13.5 in) Frame size: 43 x 52.5 cm ( 17 x 20 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Fiumi (Italian, 20th century) Skittish ColtG. Fiumi (Italian, 20th century) Skittish Colt Bronze 16 1/2 in. h x 10 in l.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. COLLI (Italian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "FlorentineG. COLLI (Italian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Florentine Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 3" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Mascagni Signed Italian Art Deco Alabaster LampG. Mascagni (Italian, 20th century). Figural Art Deco Egyptian Revival alabaster lamp. Woman with urn sitting against rock supporting lamp. Lid of lamp marked "Italy //31". "G. Mascagni" signed into aSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. UGOLINI 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN PIETRA DURAPietra Dura plaque with old style portraits on the wall in a gilt Italian frame, label on back with name, c. 1950/60. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 9.5"; (Plaque) H 8.5" x W 6.5" Condition: Some corSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Furth (20th Century) Italian coastal cityscape oilG. Furth (20th Century)Italian coastal cityscapeoil on canvas laid on boardsigned lower right G. Furth13 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Ugolini (Italian), Pietra Dura Nocturne with YurtsG. Ugolini (Italian), Pietra Dura Nocturne with Yurtspietra dura, 20th century, signed at lower right, with G. Ugolini label to verso, in gilt frame. Frame dimensions 12 1/2 x 17 in. Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015G. Cecconi(Italian, 19th/20th century) Ancient Papermill and Waterfall at Pale, Umbria, Italy, signed lower right "G. Cecconi" and titled verso in Italian, watercolor and bodycolor on paper, 10-7/8 x 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE AND COLLAGE ON NEWSPRINT, ABSTRACT, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian G. Cini .925 Sterling BraceletItalian G. Cini .925 sterling silver bracelet inset with agates/moonstones. 1.853 ozt. Mid-20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CARVED WOOD BULL, SIGNEDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CARVED WOOD BULL, SIGNED G. STAEHLI. HEIGHT 7"; LENGTH 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver & Enamel Clown Jumping RopeDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver and polychrome enamel sculpture depicting a clown skipping rope with a dog nearby. Hallmarked on rope. Total weight: 74 g. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold202320th G. Maggiolini Style Chest of Drawers20th Century Italian Giuseppe Maggiolini style Marquetry Inlaid Chest of Drawers. Three drawers with brass pulls and stands on tapering legs. Measures 37" x 51" x 21-1/2". Condition: Some surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN, 18K YELLOW GOLD TUXEDO STUD, COKE BOTTLEItalian, second half 20th century. 18k yellow gold tuxedo stud, Coke and bus form. Marked. "G. Garibaldi", "Bertoni S.R.L. Milano", and "750". This stud is likely the only remaining tuxedo stud worn bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Ferrari (Italian, 1840-1905)After Giuseppe Ferrari (Italian, 1840-1905) 20th Century An Arabian Mounted Man bronze inscribed  G. Ferrari/ Roma Height 19 inches.   Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, ScottsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESTO A FOGLIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.realisticamente inciso e cesellato- usure Alt. cm 4, larg. 18, prof. cm 18,5- peso gr 241 AN ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BUCCELLATI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inchesFive Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inches (including frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height largest framed 11 x width 9 inches.Three Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence. Height largest framed 11 x width 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height of largest 7 1/4 x width 10 inches.Four Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence Height of largest 7 1/4 x width 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di candelieri in argento Manifattura italiana, XX secolo Argento 925 h 21 cm 450 g peso netto€100
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. CANELLA (1788-1847), Italian city in front of a mountain range, around 1810, Pencil€1,000